Skip to main content

Reports & Statistics

Alpha Omega Epsilon Board of Regents Award

Each semester, academic reports are compiled for Interfraternity Council and Panhellenic Council chapters.  Data is based on membership numbers, as reported by each individual fraternity and sorority.  

Most Recent Semester:  Fall 2021

All Fraternity and Sorority Average GPA:   2.974
All University Undergraduate Average GPA:  3.162

All Fraternity Average GPA:  2.913
All Undergraduate Men's Average GPA:  3.022

All Sorority Average GPA:  3.052
All Undergraduate Women's Average GPA:  3.276

College Panhellenic Association

ChapterSizeOverall Sem. GPANM SizeNM Sem. GPAActive SizeActive Sem. GPAActive Cum GPA
All Undergraduate Women's Average GPA 3.276     
Alpha Xi Delta733.188283.058453.2653.500
Chi Omega793.187182.889613.2783.437
All SDSU Undergrad Average GPA 3.162     
Alpha Omega Epsilon143.07323.053123.0753.196
All Sorority Women1903.052     
Ceres Women's Fraternity242.63662.165182.7773.111

Interfraternity Council

ChapterSizeOverall Sem. GPANM SizeNM Sem. GPAActive SizeActive Sem. GPAActive Cum GPA
Sigma Phi Epsilon393.488133.403263.5403.485
All SDSU Undergraduate Average GPA 3.162     
All Undergraduate Men's Average GPA 3.022     
Pi Kappa Alpha 333.02062.333273.1613.111
Alpha Gamma Rho512.993131.982383.2493.222
FarmHouse412.928112.757302.9883.113
Sigma Alpha Epsilon362.927102.324263.1723.305
All Fraternity Men's Average GPA2572.913     
Lambda Chi Alpha202.88841.724163.1743.676
Delta Chi232.342111.935122.7692.818
Sigma Phi Delta142.0620 142.0622.586