Reflections - Virtual Program

“Vulnerability and Change”

Mentor: W. James Wood

Student participants: Isaiah Dietz, Grant Gunderson, David Kastner, Jessica Morey, Morea Nichols, Abigail Solvie, Elizabeth Anne Stucker, Abby Turner, Katrina Weber, Betsey Williams

“Connections and Navigation”

Mentor: Corey Shelsta

Student participants: Sara Broad, Olivia Davis, Sadie Odenbrett, Huy Pham, Jaron Sagmoe, Kelsey Werpy

“Rebirth and Harmony”

Mentor: Melissa Hauschild-Mork

Student participants: Joseph Daly, Esther Gere, Rachel Goldsmith, Braden Paulsen, Kyra Wagner, Carly Ward, Kristen Werpy, Brady Wright

“Hope and Resilience”

Mentor: J.D. Ackman

Student participants: Bailee Anderson, Anica Broekemeier, Jace Canaan, Taylor Dragt, Mary Hendricks, Bradley Herrmann, Emma Kruger, Audrey Michaels, Hope Osborn, Zachary Peyton, Kayla Schlinkert, Dakota Scott

“Loneliness and Re-creation”

Mentor: Billy Wilburn

Student participants: Rachel Board, Keith Campbell, Abigail Nielsen, Brooklyn Pendley, Lilly Purintun

Reflections Production Stage Manager: Anna Kitto

College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Dean, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences. . . . . . Dr. Lynn Sargeant
Director, School of Performing Arts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dr. David Reynolds
Director, Oscar Larson Performing Arts Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Lynn Von Eschen
Coordinator of Theatre. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J.D. Ackman

State University Theatre/Dance Staff

Professor of Theatre/Supervisor of Publicity. . . . . . . . . . . .  J.D. Ackman
Designer/Professor of Theatre. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Corey Shelsta 
Designer/Associate Professor of Theatre . . . . . . . . .  . . . . .Billy Wilburn
Associate Professor of Theatre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . W. James Wood
Associate Professor of Dance/SUT Choreographer . .Melissa Hauschild-Mork
Shop Supervisor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kimberley Johnson
SUT Student Box Office Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Olivia Davis
SUT Student Publicity. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . .. . . . . . . .Olivia Davis
Distinguished Professor Emeritus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dr. James L. Johnson
Professor Emeritus. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Raymond Peterson

Special Thanks

Ms. Lisa Marotz, Ms. Lori Puetz, and the staff of McCrory Gardens, Mr. Lynn Von Eschen, the SDSU COVID Response Team

Alpha Psi Omega 2020-2021

President - Olivia Davis, Vice-President - Dakota Scott, Treasurer - Brady Wright, Secretary - Anna Kitto, Rachel Board, Saraya Bronson, Jacqueline Boots, Hanna Bricker, Caitlyn Drietz, Mary Hendricks, Bradley Herrmann, Sarah Jarman, David Kastner, Morea Nichols, Hope Osborn, Brooklyn Pendley, Jaron Sagmoe, Abby Solvie, Kyra Wagner, Carly Ward, Shantay Werdel, Kelsey Werpy, Betsey Williams

The Living
by Anthony Clarvoe

November 19-22, 2020

7:30 p.m. (Sunday matinee, 2 p.m.)

Oscar Larson Performing Arts Center, Oscar Larson Theatre

The Living follows Londoners who remained in the city during the 1665 plague as they struggle to find meaning in the midst of a catastrophic epidemic.