Skip to main content

2019 Free and Reduced Lunch Percentage - South Dakota Public Schools

Free and Reduced Percentage based on K-12 Enrollment and Student Meal Status as of October 31, 2019.
* indicates the K-12 Enrollment is less than 10 - the Percentage is suppressed.
** Indicates a Free and Reduced Percentage more than 90%.
*** Indicates the school DOES NOT participate in the Food Service Program.

This table lists the free and reduced lunch percentage for schools in districts in South Dakota.

District No.

District Name

School No.

School Name

Percent Free and Reduced

1001

Plankinton 01-1

4

Aurora Plains Academy Middle S

5.6

1001

Plankinton 01-1

5

Aurora Plains Academy High Sch

11.4

1001

Plankinton 01-1

3

Plankinton Junior High

36.7

1001

Plankinton 01-1

1

Plankinton High School

39.0

1001

Plankinton 01-1

2

Plankinton Elementary

45.5

1003

White Lake 01-3

2

White Lake Elementary

44.1

1003

White Lake 01-3

3

White Lake JH

47.4

1003

White Lake 01-3

1

White Lake High School

56.8

2002

Huron 02-2

13

Huron Colony Elementary

***

2002

Huron 02-2

12

Our Home ASAP

***

2002

Huron 02-2

15

Riverside Colony Elementary

***

2002

Huron 02-2

1

Huron High School

46.8

2002

Huron 02-2

2

Huron Middle School

58.2

2002

Huron 02-2

20

Washington 4-5 Center

60.4

2002

Huron 02-2

19

Madison 2-3 Center

65.9

2002

Huron 02-2

18

Buchanan K-1 Center

68.3

2003

Iroquois 02-3

5

Pearl Creek Colony Elem

***

2003

Iroquois 02-3

1

Iroquois High School

33.8

2003

Iroquois 02-3

2

Iroquois Middle School

47.8

2003

Iroquois 02-3

4

Iroquois Elementary

51.1

2006

Wolsey-Wessington 02-6

1

Wolsey-Wessington High School

16.7

2006

Wolsey-Wessington 02-6

2

Wolsey-Wessington Elementary

33.6

2006

Wolsey-Wessington 02-6

3

Wolsey-Wessington Middle Schoo

42.9

3001

Bennett County 03-1

1

Bennett County High School

**

3001

Bennett County 03-1

6

Bennett County Middle School

**

3001

Bennett County 03-1

3

Martin Elem

**

4001

Avon 04-1

1

Avon High School

27.1

4001

Avon 04-1

2

Avon Elementary School

30.9

4001

Avon 04-1

5

Avon Jr High School

34.9

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

1

Bon Homme High School

22.6

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

4

Tyndall Elementary

24.2

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

2

Bon Homme Middle School

28.0

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

3

Springfield Elementary

30.9

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

5

Tabor Elementary

31.8

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

20

Dawson Colony School

*

4002

Bon Homme 04-2

18

Hutterische Colony Elementary

**

4003

Scotland 04-3

5

Scotland Middle School

23.4

4003

Scotland 04-3

1

Scotland High School

28.8

4003

Scotland 04-3

2

Scotland Elementary School

29.5

5001

Brookings 05-1

1

Brookings Hi Sch

15.0

5001

Brookings 05-1

2

George S Mickelson Middle Scho

20.9

5001

Brookings 05-1

7

Dakota Prairie Elementary

21.1

5001

Brookings 05-1

6

Camelot Intermediate School

28.4

5001

Brookings 05-1

4

Hillcrest Elem

30.9

5001

Brookings 05-1

5

Medary Elem

40.4

5003

Elkton 05-3

4

Newdale Colony Elem

***

5003

Elkton 05-3

5

Rolland Colony Elem

***

5003

Elkton 05-3

3

Elkton Junior High

30.9

5003

Elkton 05-3

1

Elkton High School

31.3

5003

Elkton 05-3

2

Elkton Elementary School

34.3

5005

Sioux Valley 05-5

1

Sioux Valley High School

13.1

5005

Sioux Valley 05-5

4

Sioux Valley Middle School

16.9

5005

Sioux Valley 05-5

2

Sioux Valley Elementary School

17.0

5006

Deubrook Area 05-6

7

Norfeld Colony School

***

5006

Deubrook Area 05-6

9

Red Willow Colony School

***

5006

Deubrook Area 05-6

2

Deubrook Jr High

17.5

5006

Deubrook Area 05-6

1

Deubrook High School

19.1

5006

Deubrook Area 05-6

3

Deubrook Elementary

19.9

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

5

C.C. Lee Elementary

14.8

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

1

Central High School

26.2

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

2

Holgate Middle School

27.8

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

7

Mike Miller Elementary

34.1

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

10

Simmons Elementary

34.4

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

3

Simmons Middle School

36.5

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

9

May Overby Elementary

39.1

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

11

O.M. Tiffany Elementary

43.9

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

8

Lincoln Elementary

47.2

6001

Aberdeen 06-1

89

New Beginnings

*

6002

Frederick Area 06-2

1

Frederick High School

32.7

6002

Frederick Area 06-2

2

Frederick Elementary

46.7

6002

Frederick Area 06-2

3

Frederick Jr High

50.0

6005

Warner 06-5

1

Warner Hi Sch

8.1

6005

Warner 06-5

2

Warner Elementary School

10.2

6005

Warner 06-5

3

Warner Middle Sch

13.0

6006

Groton Area

1

Groton Area High School

10.7

6006

Groton Area

4

Groton Area MS

13.8

6006

Groton Area

2

Groton Area Elementary School

18.2

7001

Chamberlain 07-1

1

Chamberlain High School

37.7

7001

Chamberlain 07-1

2

Chamberlain Jr. High

40.1

7001

Chamberlain 07-1

3

Chamberlain Elementary School

51.3

7002

Kimball 07-2

2

Kimball Elementary

32.4

7002

Kimball 07-2

4

Kimball Middle School

36.0

7002

Kimball 07-2

1

Kimball High School

39.1

7002

Kimball 07-2

13

Grass Ranch Colony Elem

**

7002

Kimball 07-2

15

Grass Ranch Colony High School

**

9001

Belle Fourche 09-1

1

Belle Fourche HS

37.3

9001

Belle Fourche 09-1

7

Belle Fourche MS

42.7

9001

Belle Fourche 09-1

3

South Park Elementary

43.7

9001

Belle Fourche 09-1

9

Belle Fourche Education Connec

47.4

9001

Belle Fourche 09-1

8

North Park Elementary

60.5

9002

Newell 09-2

1

Newell High School

43.8

9002

Newell 09-2

4

Newell Middle Sch

46.3

9002

Newell 09-2

2

Newell Elem

54.4

10001

Herreid 10-1

3

Herreid Middle Sch

11.1

10001

Herreid 10-1

2

Herreid Elem

25.4

10001

Herreid 10-1

1

Herreid Hi Sch

27.0

11001

Andes Central 11-1

2

Andes Central Elementary

**

11001

Andes Central 11-1

1

Andes Central High School

**

11001

Andes Central 11-1

4

Andes Central Middle School

**

11001

Andes Central 11-1

5

Lakeview Colony Elem

**

11004

Wagner Community 11-4

2

Wagner Elementary School

**

11004

Wagner Community 11-4

1

Wagner High School

**

11004

Wagner Community 11-4

3

Wagner Middle School

**

11005

Platte-Geddes 11-5

14

Cedar Grove Colony School

***

11005

Platte-Geddes 11-5

10

Platte Colony School

***

11005

Platte-Geddes 11-5

1

Platte-Geddes H.S

13.9

11005

Platte-Geddes 11-5

3

Platte-Geddes Jr. Hi

22.1

11005

Platte-Geddes 11-5

2

Platte-Geddes Elem

25.8

12002

Clark 12-2

4

Fordham Colony Elementary

***

12002

Clark 12-2

1

Clark High School

35.6

12002

Clark 12-2

3

Clark Middle School

36.3

12002

Clark 12-2

2

Clark Elementary School

38.8

12002

Clark 12-2

5

Hillcrest Colony Elementary

**

12002

Clark 12-2

7

Silver Creek Colony

**

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

6

Collins Colony Elem

***

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

4

Mayfield Colony Elem

***

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

5

Shamrock Colony

***

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

1

Willow Lake Hi Sch

29.2

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

3

Willow Lake Middle School

37.5

12003

Willow Lake 12-3

2

Willow Lake Elem

42.9

13001

Vermillion 13-1

1

Vermillion High School

23.5

13001

Vermillion 13-1

2

Vermillion Middle School

29.4

13001

Vermillion 13-1

4

Jolley Elementary School

37.6

13001

Vermillion 13-1

3

Austin Elementary School

41.5

13003

Irene-Wakonda 13-3

4

Irene-Wakonda Junior High

23.8

13003

Irene-Wakonda 13-3

1

Irene-Wakonda High School

31.3

13003

Irene-Wakonda 13-3

2

Irene-Wakonda Elementary Schoo

33.1

14001

Florence 14-1

3

Florence Middle School

29.9

14001

Florence 14-1

2

Florence Elementary School

32.8

14001

Florence 14-1

1

Florence High School

40.8

14002

Henry 14-2

1

Henry High School

32.7

14002

Henry 14-2

3

Henry MS

42.9

14002

Henry 14-2

2

Henry Elementary

52.7

14004

Watertown 14-4

5

Lincoln Elementary School

17.7

14004

Watertown 14-4

9

Jefferson Elementary

18.1

14004

Watertown 14-4

1

Watertown High School

22.1

14004

Watertown 14-4

2

Watertown Middle School

30.6

14004

Watertown 14-4

13

Watertown Intermediate

32.3

14004

Watertown 14-4

7

Mellette Elementary School

40.0

14004

Watertown 14-4

8

Roosevelt Elementary

60.1

14004

Watertown 14-4

6

McKinley Elementary School

68.8

14005

Waverly 14-5

1

Waverly/South Shore High Schoo

26.7

14005

Waverly 14-5

3

Waverly/South Shore Middle Sch

34.5

14005

Waverly 14-5

2

Waverly/South Shore Elementary

40.4

15001

McIntosh 15-1

2

McIntosh Elementary

**

15001

McIntosh 15-1

1

McIntosh High School

**

15001

McIntosh 15-1

3

McIntosh Jr High

**

15002

McLaughlin 15-2

2

McLaughlin Elementary

**

15002

McLaughlin 15-2

1

McLaughlin High School

**

15002

McLaughlin 15-2

3

McLaughlin Middle School

**

15003

Smee 15-3

2

Wakpala Elementary

**

15003

Smee 15-3

1

Wakpala High School

**

15003

Smee 15-3

4

Wakpala MS

**

16001

Custer 16-1

1

Custer High School

28.9

16001

Custer 16-1

5

Custer JH

29.6

16001

Custer 16-1

2

Custer Elementary

32.9

16001

Custer 16-1

4

Hermosa Elem

40.1

16002

Elk Mountain 16-2

1

Elk Mountain Elem

*

16002

Elk Mountain 16-2

4

Elk Mountain High School

*

17001

Ethan 17-1

1

Ethan High School

23.5

17001

Ethan 17-1

3

Ethan Jr. High

30.2

17001

Ethan 17-1

2

Ethan Elementary

35.1

17002

Mitchell 17-2

10

Rockport Colony Elem

***

17002

Mitchell 17-2

11

Rosedale Colony Elem

***

17002

Mitchell 17-2

7

Abbott House HS

16.7

17002

Mitchell 17-2

6

Abbott House Elementary

22.2

17002

Mitchell 17-2

1

Mitchell High School

29.6

17002

Mitchell 17-2

4

Gertie Belle Rogers Elem

36.4

17002

Mitchell 17-2

2

Mitchell Middle School

38.2

17002

Mitchell 17-2

3

L B Williams Elementary

41.1

17002

Mitchell 17-2

5

Longfellow Elementary

50.6

17003

Mount Vernon 17-3

1

Mount Vernon High School

25.4

17003

Mount Vernon 17-3

3

Mount Vernon MS

32.8

17003

Mount Vernon 17-3

2

Mount Vernon Elementary

42.4

18003

Waubay 18-3

3

Waubay Middle School

63.4

18003

Waubay 18-3

2

Waubay Elem

65.8

18003

Waubay 18-3

1

Waubay Hi Sch

71.2

18005

Webster Area

1

Webster Area High School

12.3

18005

Webster Area

2

Webster Area Middle School

24.0

18005

Webster Area

3

Webster Area Elementary School

24.7

19004

Deuel 19-4

1

Deuel High School

14.8

19004

Deuel 19-4

2

Clear Lake Elementary

26.4

19004

Deuel 19-4

4

Clear Lake Middle School

32.0

20001

Eagle Butte 20-1

7

C-EB E.A.G.L.E. Center High Sc

*

20001

Eagle Butte 20-1

6

C-EB Junior High

*

20001

Eagle Butte 20-1

1

C-EB High School

**

20001

Eagle Butte 20-1

2

C-EB Primary

**

20001

Eagle Butte 20-1

3

C-EB Upper Elementary

**

20003

Timber Lake 20-3

1

Timber Lake High School 9-12

36.5

20003

Timber Lake 20-3

2

Timber Lake Elementary K-5

38.8

20003

Timber Lake 20-3

3

Timber Lake Middle 6-8

46.6

21001

Armour 21-1

1

Armour High School

21.2

21001

Armour 21-1

3

Armour Middle School

33.3

21001

Armour 21-1

2

Armour Elementary

37.4

21003

Corsica-Stickney 21-3

1

Corsica-Stickney High School

24.4

21003

Corsica-Stickney 21-3

3

Corsica-Stickney Jr. High

32.1

21003

Corsica-Stickney 21-3

2

Corsica-Stickney Elementary

33.1

22001

Bowdle 22-1

3

Bowdle Jr High

15.0

22001

Bowdle 22-1

1

Bowdle High School

26.3

22001

Bowdle 22-1

2

Bowdle Elementary

44.4

22005

Edmunds Central 22-5

1

Edmunds Central Hi Sch

31.3

22005

Edmunds Central 22-5

5

Edmunds Central Elementary

41.2

22005

Edmunds Central 22-5

2

Edmunds Central Middle School

50.0

22005

Edmunds Central 22-5

6

Boulder Colony School

*

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

5

Deerfield Colony Elem

***

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

6

Pembrook Colony Elem

***

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

3

Rosette Colony Elem

***

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

1

Ipswich Hi Sch

21.6

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

4

Ipswich MS

26.0

22006

Ipswich Public 22-6

2

Ipswich Elem

32.3

23001

Edgemont 23-1

1

Edgemont High School

30.4

23001

Edgemont 23-1

3

Edgemont Elementary

47.4

23002

Hot Springs 23-2

1

Hot Springs Hi Sch

29.8

23002

Hot Springs 23-2

6

Hot Springs Middle Sch

30.6

23002

Hot Springs 23-2

2

Hot Springs Elementary

42.7

23003

Oelrichs 23-3

2

Oelrichs Elem

**

23003

Oelrichs 23-3

1

Oelrichs High School

**

23003

Oelrichs 23-3

3

Oelrichs Jr Hi

**

24004

Faulkton Area

6

Blumengard Colony Elem

***

24004

Faulkton Area

5

Brentwood Colony School

***

24004

Faulkton Area

10

Thunderbird Colony Elem

***

24004

Faulkton Area

8

Faulkton Jr Hi

10.6

24004

Faulkton Area

2

Faulkton Elem

15.1

24004

Faulkton Area

1

Faulkton Hi Sch

15.3

25001

Big Stone City 25-1

3

Big Stone MS

38.9

25001

Big Stone City 25-1

1

Big Stone City Elementary

52.9

25004

Milbank 25-4

1

Milbank High School

24.8

25004

Milbank 25-4

3

Koch Elementary

31.4

25004

Milbank 25-4

2

Milbank Middle School

34.5

25004

Milbank 25-4

4

Blue Sky Colony

*

26002

Burke 26-2

2

Burke Elementary School

37.5

26002

Burke 26-2

1

Burke High School

44.3

26002

Burke 26-2

4

Burke Middle School

52.1

26004

Gregory 26-4

4

Gregory Jr High School

46.2

26004

Gregory 26-4

1

Gregory High School

48.5

26004

Gregory 26-4

2

Gregory Elementary School

54.7

26005

South Central 26-5

3

South Central Elementary

69.0

27001

Haakon 27-1

3

Philip Junior High

18.9

27001

Haakon 27-1

1

Philip High School

19.8

27001

Haakon 27-1

2

Philip Elementary School

23.3

27001

Haakon 27-1

8

Milesville Elem

*

28001

Castlewood 28-1

4

Claremont Colony Elementary

***

28001

Castlewood 28-1

1

Castlewood High School

14.9

28001

Castlewood 28-1

3

Castlewood Jr High School

20.0

28001

Castlewood 28-1

2

Castlewood Elementary

27.3

28002

Estelline 28-2

2

Estelline Elementary School

30.1

28002

Estelline 28-2

1

Estelline High School

32.9

28002

Estelline 28-2

3

Estelline Middle School

34.4

28003

Hamlin 28-3

1

Hamlin Hi Sch

30.9

28003

Hamlin 28-3

2

Hamlin Middle School

45.8

28003

Hamlin 28-3

9

Hamlin Elementary

52.9

29004

Miller

11

Millerdale Colony Elem

***

29004

Miller

1

Miller High School

11.5

29004

Miller

4

Miller Junior High

16.0

29004

Miller

2

Miller Elementary School

20.6

30001

Hanson 30-1

4

Millbrook Colony Elementary

***

30001

Hanson 30-1

5

Oaklane Colony

***

30001

Hanson 30-1

2

Hanson Middle School

13.4

30001

Hanson 30-1

1

Hanson High School

18.6

30001

Hanson 30-1

6

Hanson Elementary School

22.0

30001

Hanson 30-1

7

Hanson Alternative Colony High

*

30003

Bridgewater-Emery 30-3

1

Bridgewater-Emery High School

15.1

30003

Bridgewater-Emery 30-3

2

Bridgewater-Emery Elementary

33.6

30003

Bridgewater-Emery 30-3

4

Bridgewater-Emery Middle Schoo

33.7

31001

Harding County 31-1

6

Ludlow Elementary

10.0

31001

Harding County 31-1

1

Harding County High School

19.6

31001

Harding County 31-1

2

Buffalo Elementary

23.8

31001

Harding County 31-1

3

Harding County MS

26.8

31001

Harding County 31-1

8

Camp Crook Elementary

*

32002

Pierre 32-2

1

T F Riggs High School

17.9

32002

Pierre 32-2

2

Georgia Morse Middle School

25.2

32002

Pierre 32-2

8

Kennedy Elementary School

32.3

32002

Pierre 32-2

6

Jefferson Elementary

34.0

32002

Pierre 32-2

3

Buchanan Elementary

34.3

33001

Freeman 33-1

1

Freeman High School

15.5

33001

Freeman 33-1

5

Freeman Jr High

19.5

33001

Freeman 33-1

2

Freeman Elem

26.1

33001

Freeman 33-1

3

Tschetter Colony Elementary

**

33001

Freeman 33-1

4

Wolf Creek Colony Elementary

**

33002

Menno 33-2

3

Jamesville Colony Elementary

***

33002

Menno 33-2

1

Menno High School

32.4

33002

Menno 33-2

2

Menno Elementary

33.8

33002

Menno 33-2

5

Menno Middle School

40.4

33002

Menno 33-2

4

Maxwell Colony Elementary

**

33003

Parkston 33-3

1

Parkston High School

18.1

33003

Parkston 33-3

5

Parkston Junior High

25.4

33003

Parkston 33-3

2

Parkston Elementary

26.3

33003

Parkston 33-3

92

Parkston Virtual School

*

33003

Parkston 33-3

8

New Elm Spring Colony Elem

**

33003

Parkston 33-3

3

Old Elm Spring Colony Elem

**

33003

Parkston 33-3

88

Our Home

**

33005

Tripp-Delmont 33-5

7

Clearfield Colony Elementary

***

33005

Tripp-Delmont 33-5

1

Tripp-Delmont High School

34.5

33005

Tripp-Delmont 33-5

2

Tripp-Delmont JH

36.8

33005

Tripp-Delmont 33-5

3

Tripp-Delmont Elementary K-6

70.0

33005

Tripp-Delmont 33-5

5

Greenwood Colony Elementary

*

34002

Highmore-Harrold

1

Highmore-Harrold High School

15.2

34002

Highmore-Harrold

3

Highmore-Harrold Junior High

24.2

34002

Highmore-Harrold

2

Highmore Elementary

36.9

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

10

Long Valley Elementary

14.3

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

1

Kadoka Area HS

45.0

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

3

Kadoka Middle School

54.2

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

9

Interior Elementary

57.8

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

2

Kadoka Elementary School

61.7

35002

Kadoka Area 35-2

11

Midland Elementary

68.2

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

5

Spring Valley Elementary

***

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

92

Wessington Springs High School Cyber

Sch

6.8

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

4

Wessington Springs Jr. High

17.9

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

1

Wessington Springs Hi Sch

18.6

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

2

Wessington Springs Elem

33.6

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

94

Wessington Springs Elementary Cyber

Scho

*

36002

Wessington Springs 36-2

93

Wessington Springs Middle School Cyber

S

*

37003

Jones County 37-3

1

Jones County HS

28.9

37003

Jones County 37-3

4

Jones County MS

40.0

37003

Jones County 37-3

2

Jones County Elem

57.4

38001

Arlington 38-1

1

Arlington High School

14.9

38001

Arlington 38-1

2

Arlington Elementary

17.4

38001

Arlington 38-1

3

Arlington Junior High School

18.0

38002

De Smet 38-2

3

De Smet Middle School

18.3

38002

De Smet 38-2

1

De Smet High School

21.0

38002

De Smet 38-2

2

Laura Ingalls Wilder Elem

21.5

38003

Lake Preston 38-3

1

Lake Preston High School

29.5

38003

Lake Preston 38-3

3

Lake Preston Middle School

38.9

38003

Lake Preston 38-3

2

Lake Preston Elementary

47.4

39001

Chester Area 39-1

7

Gracevale Colony

***

39001

Chester Area 39-1

4

Rustic Acres

***

39001

Chester Area 39-1

3

Chester Area Middle School

15.9

39001

Chester Area 39-1

1

Chester Area High School

16.2

39001

Chester Area 39-1

6

High Plains

18.4

39001

Chester Area 39-1

2

Chester Area Elementary School

25.0

39001

Chester Area 39-1

92

Chester Area Cyber School

**

39002

Madison Central 39-2

1

Madison High School

26.7

39002

Madison Central 39-2

2

Madison Middle School

27.3

39002

Madison Central 39-2

7

Madison Elementary School

29.2

39004

Rutland 39-4

4

Camridge Colony School

***

39004

Rutland 39-4

1

Rutland Hi Sch

38.5

39004

Rutland 39-4

2

Rutland Elem

39.2

39004

Rutland 39-4

3

Rutland Jr Hi

48.6

39005

Oldham-Ramona 39-5

1

Oldham-Ramona High School

26.8

39005

Oldham-Ramona 39-5

3

Oldham-Ramona Junior High Scho

31.6

39005

Oldham-Ramona 39-5

2

Oldham-Ramona Elementary

39.1

39005

Oldham-Ramona 39-5

5

Spring Lake Colony HS

*

39005

Oldham-Ramona 39-5

4

Spring Lake Colony Elementary

**

40001

Lead-Deadwood 40-1

1

Lead-Deadwood High School

36.6

40001

Lead-Deadwood 40-1

10

Lead-Deadwood Career & Tech Ed

37.3

40001

Lead-Deadwood 40-1

2

Lead-Deadwood Middle School

42.6

40001

Lead-Deadwood 40-1

3

Lead-Deadwood Elementary

50.2

40002

Spearfish 40-2

6

Black Hills Education Connection

6.5

40002

Spearfish 40-2

10

Spearfish Academy at Canyon Hi

15.4

40002

Spearfish 40-2

1

Spearfish High School

16.0

40002

Spearfish 40-2

8

Mountain View Elem

17.0

40002

Spearfish 40-2

5

Spearfish MS

22.0

40002

Spearfish 40-2

3

West Elementary

25.2

40002

Spearfish 40-2

7

Creekside Elem

28.7

40002

Spearfish 40-2

9

Spearfish Academy at Canyon Hi

35.7

41001

Canton 41-1

1

Canton High School

15.7

41001

Canton 41-1

4

Canton Middle School

23.8

41001

Canton 41-1

2

Lawrence Elementary

25.9

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

7

Endeavor Elem

3.5

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

5

Journey Elementary

8.4

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

1

Harrisburg High School

13.4

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

2

Liberty Elementary

13.4

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

8

Harrisburg North MS

13.5

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

6

Freedom Elementary

17.5

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

3

Harrisburg South MS

17.9

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

9

Horizon Elementary

22.3

41002

Harrisburg 41-2

4

Explorer Elementary

23.4

41004

Lennox 41-4

5

Worthing Elem

13.5

41004

Lennox 41-4

1

Lennox High School

13.9

41004

Lennox 41-4

2

Lennox Elementary

17.9

41004

Lennox 41-4

8

Lennox Jr. High

18.9

41004

Lennox 41-4

9

Lennox Intermediate

20.5

41005

Tea Area 41-5

1

Tea Area Legacy Elementary

14.2

41005

Tea Area 41-5

3

Tea Area High School

14.5

41005

Tea Area 41-5

6

Tea Area Venture Elementary

18.0

41005

Tea Area 41-5

2

Tea Area Middle School

20.2

41005

Tea Area 41-5

5

Tea Area Frontier Elementary

31.6

42001

Lyman 42-1

3

Presho Elementary

42.7

42001

Lyman 42-1

1

Lyman High School

47.5

42001

Lyman 42-1

2

Lyman Middle School

57.3

42001

Lyman 42-1

4

Kennebec Elementary

60.6

43001

Canistota 43-1

3

Canistota Middle School

25.5

43001

Canistota 43-1

2

Canistota Elementary School

31.7

43001

Canistota 43-1

1

Canistota High School

33.9

43002

Montrose 43-2

4

Orland Colony

***

43002

Montrose 43-2

3

Montrose Middle School

13.3

43002

Montrose 43-2

1

Montrose High School

13.4

43002

Montrose 43-2

2

Montrose Elementary School

18.4

43007

McCook Central 43-7

4

Golden View Colony Elementary

***

43007

McCook Central 43-7

3

McCook Central Middle School

23.5

43007

McCook Central 43-7

1

McCook Central Hi Sch

25.0

43007

McCook Central 43-7

2

McCook Central Elementary

31.2

44001

Eureka 44-1

2

Eureka Elementary School

33.7

44001

Eureka 44-1

1

Eureka High School

40.0

44001

Eureka 44-1

3

Eureka Jr. High

58.8

44002

Leola 44-2

1

Leola High School

47.2

44002

Leola 44-2

3

Leola Jr. High

52.6

44002

Leola 44-2

2

Leola Elem

59.0

44002

Leola 44-2

7

Leola Alternative School

*

44002

Leola 44-2

6

Grassland Colony Elem

**

44002

Leola 44-2

5

Long Lake Colony Elem

**

44002

Leola 44-2

4

Spring Creek Colony Elementary

**

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

1

Britton-Hecla High School

12.0

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

3

Britton-Hecla Middle School

22.4

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

2

Britton-Hecla Elementary Schoo

26.8

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

4

Sunset Colony Elementary

**

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

6

Sunset Colony High School

**

45004

Britton-Hecla 45-4

5

Westwood Rural Elementary

**

45005

Langford Area

1

Langford Area HS

30.3

45005

Langford Area

2

Langford Area Elem

33.8

45005

Langford Area

3

Langford Area MS

44.4

45005

Langford Area

4

Newport Colony Elem

**

46001

Meade 46-1

17

Atall Elem

***

46001

Meade 46-1

9

Central Meade County School

7.0

46001

Meade 46-1

15

Opal Elementary

18.2

46001

Meade 46-1

10

Stagebarn Middle School

22.2

46001

Meade 46-1

5

Piedmont Valley Elementary

25.6

46001

Meade 46-1

1

Sturgis Brown HS

27.6

46001

Meade 46-1

8

Hereford Elementary

30.0

46001

Meade 46-1

6

Sturgis Intermediate School

34.3

46001

Meade 46-1

2

Sturgis Williams MS

36.7

46001

Meade 46-1

3

Sturgis Elementary

39.7

46001

Meade 46-1

4

Whitewood Elementary

45.6

46001

Meade 46-1

13

Elm Springs Elementary

*

46002

Faith 46-2

4

Maurine Elem.

***

46002

Faith 46-2

1

Faith High School

30.9

46002

Faith 46-2

6

Faith Jr. High

42.9

46002

Faith 46-2

2

Faith Elementary School

50.8

47001

White River 47-1

8

Norris Elementary

**

47001

White River 47-1

2

White River Elementary

**

47001

White River 47-1

1

White River High School

**

47001

White River 47-1

4

White River Middle Sch

**

48003

Howard 48-3

8

Shannon Colony

***

48003

Howard 48-3

1

Howard Hi Sch

21.9

48003

Howard 48-3

2

Howard Elem

23.9

48003

Howard 48-3

5

Howard Jr Hi

26.9

49001

Baltic 49-1

2

Baltic Elem

16.8

49001

Baltic 49-1

3

Baltic Middle School

17.6

49001

Baltic 49-1

1

Baltic High School

18.1

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

5

Robert Bennis Elementary

10.0

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

1

Brandon Valley Hi Sch

13.6

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

6

Fred Assam Elementary

15.6

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

4

Valley Springs Elem

16.3

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

2

Brandon Valley Middle Sch

19.2

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

7

Brandon Valley Intermediate

20.9

49002

Brandon Valley 49-2

3

Brandon Elem

24.5

49003

Dell Rapids 49-3

1

Dell Rapids High School

17.1

49003

Dell Rapids 49-3

3

Dell Rapids Middle School

17.7

49003

Dell Rapids 49-3

2

Dell Rapids Elementary

18.9

49004

Garretson 49-4

1

Garretson High School

11.9

49004

Garretson 49-4

3

Garretson Middle School

23.3

49004

Garretson 49-4

2

Garretson Elementary

26.2

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

40

Summit Oaks Day Program

***

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

48

Summit Oaks Residential Progra

6.9

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

65

Sonia Sotomayor Elementary

11.8

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

50

All City Elementary

13.0

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

17

R. F. Pettigrew Elementary

15.2

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

51

Challenge Center

15.7

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

23

John Harris Elementary

17.7

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

26

Discovery Elementary

20.6

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

4

Memorial Middle School

21.8

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

54

Harvey Dunn Elementary

24.9

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

18

Robert Frost Elementary

26.0

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

7

Patrick Henry Middle School

26.3

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

57

John F Kennedy Elementary

29.3

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

3

Roosevelt High School

29.3

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

41

Community Campus

30.2

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

2

Lincoln High School

31.6

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

16

Eugene Field A+ Elementary

32.3

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

6

Edison Middle School

33.4

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

30

New Technology High School

36.8

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

58

Oscar Howe Elementary

39.9

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

1

Washington High School

44.9

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

66

Susan B. Anthony Elementary

46.6

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

42

Renberg Elementary

48.5

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

15

Rosa Parks Elementary

57.5

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

31

Laura Wilder Elementary

58.9

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

8

Whittier Middle School

69.7

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

47

Odyssey

70.8

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

20

Anne Sullivan Elementary

73.0

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

14

Cleveland Elementary

74.2

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

9

George McGovern Middle School

77.4

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

38

Hayward Elementary

79.2

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

19

Garfield Elementary

80.1

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

10

Laura B. Anderson Elementary

81.1

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

71

ARISE Shelter Care

*

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

37

Career and Technical Education

*

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

52

Bridges at Horace Mann

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

43

Elem. Immersion Center

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

45

FLEX

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

56

Hawthorne Elementary

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

28

Lowell Elementary

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

12

Structured Teaching Program

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

39

Success Academy

**

49005

Sioux Falls 49-5

11

Terry Redlin Elementary

**

49006

Tri-Valley 49-6

1

Tri-Valley High School

16.5

49006

Tri-Valley 49-6

2

Tri-Valley Elementary

19.6

49006

Tri-Valley 49-6

3

Tri-Valley Jr High

26.8

49007

West Central 49-7

1

West Central Hi Sch

11.7

49007

West Central 49-7

5

West Central Hartford Elem

12.9

49007

West Central 49-7

4

West Central MS

16.7

49007

West Central 49-7

7

Sequel Transition Academy

18.2

49007

West Central 49-7

2

West Central Humboldt Elem

18.3

49007

West Central 49-7

8

Falls Academy

20.0

50003

Flandreau 50-3

6

Pleasant Valley Colony Elem

***

50003

Flandreau 50-3

1

Flandreau High Sch

41.2

50003

Flandreau 50-3

3

Flandreau Middle Sch

43.4

50003

Flandreau 50-3

4

Flandreau Elem

54.3

50005

Colman-Egan 50-5

2

Colman-Egan Jr Hi

20.5

50005

Colman-Egan 50-5

1

Colman-Egan Hi Sch

23.0

50005

Colman-Egan 50-5

3

Colman Elem

31.0

51001

Douglas 51-1

3

Douglas High School

28.3

51001

Douglas 51-1

1

Douglas Middle School

31.5

51001

Douglas 51-1

2

Vandenberg Elementary

32.2

51001

Douglas 51-1

6

Patriot Elementary

35.4

51002

Hill City 51-2

1

Hill City High School

26.6

51002

Hill City 51-2

4

Hill City Middle Sch

30.6

51002

Hill City 51-2

2

Hill City Elementary

44.2

51003

New Underwood 51-3

1

New Underwood Hi Sch

25.3

51003

New Underwood 51-3

4

New Underwood Jr Hi

32.3

51003

New Underwood 51-3

2

New Underwood Elem

33.7

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

21

Corral Drive Elem

5.3

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

44

Lincoln Building

9.4

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

11

Pinedale Elem

9.8

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

42

Stevens Hi Sch

11.7

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

38

Southwest Middle Sch

14.4

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

10

Meadowbrook Elem

15.0

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

41

Central Hi Sch

15.6

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

4

Canyon Lake Elem

20.7

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

36

South Middle Sch

21.2

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

3

Black Hawk Elem

24.9

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

37

West Middle Sch

25.3

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

6

Grandview Elem

26.2

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

12

Rapid Valley Elem

29.8

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

17

Woodrow Wilson Elem

31.6

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

15

South Canyon Elem

34.4

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

30

East MS

38.4

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

13

Valley View Elem

38.9

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

45

Rapid City HS

50.9

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

1

General Beadle Elem

**

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

7

Horace Mann Elem

**

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

8

Knollwood Heights Elem

**

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

35

North Middle Sch

**

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

14

Robbinsdale Elem

**

51004

Rapid City Area 51-4

16

South Park Elem

**

51005

Wall 51-5

1

Wall High School

29.6

51005

Wall 51-5

2

Wall Elementary School

35.5

51005

Wall 51-5

6

Wall Middle School

36.1

51005

Wall 51-5

8

Big White Elementary School

*

52001

Bison 52-1

2

Bison Elementary

24.4

52001

Bison 52-1

1

Bison High School

40.0

52001

Bison 52-1

4

Bison JH

51.9

52004

Lemmon 52-4

6

Lemmon Jr Hi

28.9

52004

Lemmon 52-4

1

Lemmon High School

36.1

52004

Lemmon 52-4

2

Lemmon Elem

39.6

53001

Gettysburg 53-1

3

Gettysburg Middle School

13.7

53001

Gettysburg 53-1

2

Gettysburg Elem

20.4

53001

Gettysburg 53-1

1

Gettysburg High School

26.0

53002

Hoven 53-2

1

Hoven High School

36.7

53002

Hoven 53-2

2

Hoven Elementary

42.9

53002

Hoven 53-2

3

Hoven Jr High School

53.8

54002

Sisseton 54-2

1

Sisseton High School

55.7

54002

Sisseton 54-2

3

Westside Elementary School

65.7

54002

Sisseton 54-2

2

Sisseton Middle School

66.1

54004

Rosholt 54-4

1

Rosholt High School

19.7

54004

Rosholt 54-4

4

Rosholt Middle School

23.2

54004

Rosholt 54-4

2

Rosholt Elementary

25.8

54004

Rosholt 54-4

3

White Rock Colony Elem

**

54006

Summit 54-6

1

Summit High School

42.1

54006

Summit 54-6

2

Summit Elementary

55.3

54007

Wilmot 54-7

1

Wilmot Hi Sch

52.3

54007

Wilmot 54-7

2

Wilmot Elem

60.5

54007

Wilmot 54-7

3

Wilmot Jr. High

70.3

55004

Woonsocket 55-4

1

Woonsocket High School

4.5

55004

Woonsocket 55-4

3

Woonsocket Elementary

10.2

55005

Sanborn Central 55-5

5

Upland Colony

***

55005

Sanborn Central 55-5

2

Sanborn Central Middle School

31.3

55005

Sanborn Central 55-5

6

Sanborn Central Elementary

40.0

55005

Sanborn Central 55-5

1

Sanborn Central High School

40.0

56002

Doland 56-2

5

Clark Colony Elementary

***

56002

Doland 56-2

3

Doland Elementary

26.8

56002

Doland 56-2

2

Doland Junior High

35.7

56002

Doland 56-2

1

Doland High School

39.1

56002

Doland 56-2

6

Camrose Colony Elementary

*

56002

Doland 56-2

4

Hillside Colony Elementary

**

56002

Doland 56-2

7

Hillside Colony High School

**

56004

Redfield 56-4

1

Redfield High School

20.1

56004

Redfield 56-4

2

Redfield Middle School

34.3

56004

Redfield 56-4

3

Redfield Elementary School

39.5

56004

Redfield 56-4

4

George S. Mickelson Alternativ

*

56006

Hitchcock-Tulare

4

Glendale Colony Elem

***

56006

Hitchcock-Tulare

3

Spink Colony Elem

***

56006

Hitchcock-Tulare

1

Hitchcock-Tulare HS

9.3

56006

Hitchcock-Tulare

5

Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary

15.9

56006

Hitchcock-Tulare

2

Hitchcock-Tulare JH

16.7

56007

Northwestern Area 56-7

92

iSucceed

8.0

56007

Northwestern Area 56-7

1

Northwestern High School

16.0

56007

Northwestern Area 56-7

4

Northwestern Elementary

18.8

56007

Northwestern Area 56-7

2

Northwestern Middle School

23.7

57001

Stanley County 57-1

6

Cheyenne Elementary

***

57001

Stanley County 57-1

1

Stanley County High School

18.5

57001

Stanley County 57-1

2

Stanley County Middle School

20.8

57001

Stanley County 57-1

8

Stanley County Elementary

33.5

58003

Agar-Blunt-Onida 58-3

7

Sully Buttes High School

13.6

58003

Agar-Blunt-Onida 58-3

4

Onida Elementary

23.4

58003

Agar-Blunt-Onida 58-3

6

Sully Buttes Middle School

29.2

58003

Agar-Blunt-Onida 58-3

3

Blunt Elementary

52.8

59002

Winner 59-2

1

Winner High School

33.7

59002

Winner 59-2

2

Winner Middle School

43.5

59002

Winner 59-2

4

Winner Elementary

47.9

59003

Colome Consolidated

1

Colome High School

43.2

59003

Colome Consolidated

3

Colome Middle School

63.5

59003

Colome Consolidated

2

Colome Elementary School

65.1

59003

Colome Consolidated

5

Wood Elementary

**

60001

Centerville 60-1

3

Centerville Middle School

30.1

60001

Centerville 60-1

2

Centerville Elem

31.6

60001

Centerville 60-1

1

Centerville Hi Sch

41.5

60003

Marion 60-3

2

Marion Elementary School

26.8

60003

Marion 60-3

1

Marion High School

28.3

60003

Marion 60-3

3

Marion Middle School

36.8

60004

Parker 60-4

3

Parker JH

7.5

60004

Parker 60-4

1

Parker High School

9.3

60004

Parker 60-4

2

Parker Elementary School

13.3

60006

Viborg-Hurley 60-6

4

Cameron Colony

***

60006

Viborg-Hurley 60-6

3

Viborg-Hurley Middle School

29.1

60006

Viborg-Hurley 60-6

2

Viborg-Hurley Elementary

29.9

60006

Viborg-Hurley 60-6

1

Viborg-Hurley High School

30.2

61001

Alcester-Hudson 61-1

1

Alcester-Hudson High School

23.2

61001

Alcester-Hudson 61-1

3

Alcester-Hudson JH

30.0

61001

Alcester-Hudson 61-1

4

Alcester-Hudson Elementary

34.8

61002

Beresford 61-2

1

Beresford High School

15.2

61002

Beresford 61-2

3

Beresford Middle School

17.0

61002

Beresford 61-2

2

Beresford Elementary

26.0

61007

Elk Point-Jefferson 61-7

1

Elk Point Jefferson High Schoo

16.3

61007

Elk Point-Jefferson 61-7

3

Elk Point Jefferson Middle Sch

19.2

61007

Elk Point-Jefferson 61-7

2

Elk Point Jefferson Elementary

23.4

61008

Dakota Valley 61-8

1

Dakota Valley High School

9.8

61008

Dakota Valley 61-8

2

Dakota Valley Elementary Schoo

12.6

61008

Dakota Valley 61-8

3

Dakota Valley Middle School

16.3

61008

Dakota Valley 61-8

4

Dakota Valley Upper Elem

18.8

62005

Selby Area 62-5

3

Selby Middle School

8.3

62005

Selby Area 62-5

1

Selby Hi Sch

16.4

62005

Selby Area 62-5

2

Selby Elem K-6

32.9

62006

Mobridge-Pollock 62-6

2

Mobridge Middle School

33.8

62006

Mobridge-Pollock 62-6

1

Mobridge High School

36.7

62006

Mobridge-Pollock 62-6

3

Freeman Davis Elementary

47.1

62006

Mobridge-Pollock 62-6

4

Mobridge Upper Elementary

48.9

63001

Gayville-Volin 63-1

1

Gayville-Volin Hi Sch

33.0

63001

Gayville-Volin 63-1

3

Gayville-Volin Middle School

46.6

63001

Gayville-Volin 63-1

2

Gayville-Volin Elementary

49.6

63003

Yankton 63-3

1

Yankton High School

25.6

63003

Yankton 63-3

5

Stewart Elementary

29.6

63003

Yankton 63-3

2

Yankton Middle School

33.1

63003

Yankton 63-3

3

Beadle Elementary

35.0

63003

Yankton 63-3

4

Lincoln Elementary

42.3

63003

Yankton 63-3

6

Webster Elementary

52.7

64002

Dupree 64-2

2

Dupree Elem

**

64002

Dupree 64-2

1

Dupree Hi Sch

**

64002

Dupree 64-2

4

Dupree Jr Hi

**

65001

Oglala Lakota 65-1

1

Batesland School

**

65001

Oglala Lakota 65-1

92

Oglala Lakota County Virtual H

**

65001

Oglala Lakota 65-1

4

Red Shirt School

**

65001

Oglala Lakota 65-1

3

Rockyford School

**

65001

Oglala Lakota 65-1

2

Wolf Creek School

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

18

Todd County Achievement Middle

*

66001

Todd County 66-1

5

He Dog School

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

8

Klein Elementary

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

9

Lakeview Elementary

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

12

Littleburg Elementary

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

14

O'Kreek Elementary

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

4

Rosebud Elementary

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

7

Spring Creek Elem

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

17

Todd County Achievement High S

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

16

Todd County Elem

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

1

Todd County HS

**

66001

Todd County 66-1

10

Todd County MS

**