Skip to main content
Menu
Close Search

Undergraduate Commencement Program - 2 p.m.

Undergraduate Commencement Program - 2 p.m.

PROCESSIONAL

“Pomp and Circumstance” by Edward Elgar/arr. James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band

Jacob Wallace, D.M.A., Director

Kevin Kessler, D.M.A., Director

THE NATIONAL ANTHEM

“Star Spangled Banner” By Francis Scott Key/Arr. James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band

INTRODUCTIONS

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D., President of the University

HONORARY MARSHALS

Dan Kemp, Ph.D., Professor, Mathematics & Statistics

Kendra Kattelmann, Ph.D., Distinguished Professor, Health & Nutritional Sciences

RECOGNITION OF LEADERSHIP TO SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D., President of the University

COMMENCEMENT ADDRESS

“The Spiderman Imperative”

Rick Holm, M.D.

Geriatrics and Internal Medicine Avera

RECOGNITION OF STUDENT HONORS

Dennis D. Hedge, Pharm.D.,

Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

RECOGNITION OF ARMY AND AIR FORCE COMMISSIONEES

Lt. Col. Brian K. Schroeder, Air Force ROTC

Lt. Col. Corey Norris, Army ROTC

INDUCTION INTO ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Andi Fouberg, President and CEO of the South Dakota State University Alumni Association

COMMENTS ON BEHALF OF THE GRADUATING CLASS

Viraj Patel, Speech Communication

AUTHORIZATION OF DEGREES

The Honorable Pam Roberts, South Dakota Board of Regents

PRESENTATION OF UNDERGRADUATE CLASS

Mick Nagy, Vice President of Faculty Senate and Associate Professor, English

CONFERRING OF DEGREES AND PRESENTATION OF DIPLOMAS

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D.,

President of the University and College Deans

SINGING OF ALMA MATER AND FIGHT SONG

“Yellow and Blue” Words by N.E. Hansen, Music by Francis Haynes

SDSU Symphonic Band

“Ring the Bell”

Words by Ken Carpenter and Stan Schleuter, Music by Raymond Burke

SDSU Symphonic Band

Lyrics on page 50

RECESSIONAL

“Fanfare, March and Celebration”

By James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band


Processional

BANNER CARRIERS

James Murphy, Ph.D., College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

Lacey McCormack, Ph.D., College of Education and Human Sciences

Fathi Halaweish, Ph.D., Van D. and Barbara B. Fishback Honors College

John Kappes, Pharm.D., College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Professions

Amy Holm, M.S., University College

Aaron Ragsdale, D.M.A., Faculty

FACULTY MARSHALS

Teresa Seefeldt, Pharm.D., Ph.D., Associate Professor, Pharmaceutical Sciences

Joshua Westwick, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Communication Studies

PRESENTATION OF COLORS:

Jessup Workman, Army ROTC

Blake Hess, Army ROTC

Ben Williams, Air Force ROTC

Ethan Frazier, Air Force ROTC

WAPA’HA OR EAGLE STAFF

The staff represents honor and tradition and symbolizes the spirit of leadership, achievement, bravery, and sacredness. Representations of the staff can be seen at the beginning of an event or ceremony. As the staff is carried in front of the procession, it is a reflection of the core philosophy that embodies the founding principles of respect.

INTERNATIONAL SASHES

International graduates participating in today’s commencement ceremonies are wearing sashes that allow them to proudly represent their countries. The colors within each sash represent the colors of their nation’s flag.


Conferring of Bachelor’s Degrees

President Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D.

COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONS

The Candidates Will Be Presented By

JANE MORT, PHARM.D.

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Bachelor of Science in Pharmaceutical Sciences

Mya Ann Baker

Kali Jo Bendix †

Samantha Anita Boeck

Natalie Nicole Bollin

Miranda Paige Boraas †

Hannah Marie Brokmeier †††

Bailey Kay Buenger †

Jenna Marie Cariddi ††

Muhammed Ceesay ††

Andi Renae Clayton

Angela Diane Dahlgren

Lindsey Sue DeFrancesco †

Amanda Taylor Dickinson

Scott Joshua Dingus †††

Joseph Kenneth Dulik

Makayla Jamie Ernst

Chelsey Kayla Fast ††

Ryan Robert Flynn

Sarah Marie Ginsbach †

Tiffany M Hanisch

Shanee Lynn Hanning

Lexie Danielle Hoffman

Luke David Iglinski

Philip David Jacobson ††

Ashley Marie Jensen †

Sarah Jeannette Jesse †††

Mikinze Alice Jones

Taylor Marie Kelsey †

Megan Ann Klueber

Lily Nian Koob †††

Jessica Marie Kotschegarow

Christopher Mark Kotschevar †††

Sarah Brittany Kruckeberg †

Jacob Phillip Lang

Bailey Marie Lear

Abigail Ann Mechtenberg ††

Blake Bradley Medvec

Madyson Kathryn Muller

Zachary Leon Muller ††

Quan Chanh Nguyen

Brooke Marie Nibbelink †††

Brandon Louis Nigg †

Katelyn Maureen Norton †

Alexis Nicole Nyberg

Jordan Marie Peterson †

Emilee Rochelle Pierson †

Monica Lynn Pillatzki †††

Holly Jo Polak †††

Graham David Protexter ††

Shelby Ann Retzer

Heidi Jo Ringling ††

Taylor Lynne Rothenberger

Janae Marie Sampson ††

Brittney Nicole Saunders

Megan Renae Schliesman

Tabitha Ann Schmidt

Molly Reanne Schrempp

Taylor Marie Sebert

Holden Charles Sjogren †††

Matthew William Smith ††

Savannah Lee Suchor

Steven Paul Szabo †

Trevor Allen Treglia †

Katya Vakshteyn ††

Shelby Lynn Van Driel †††

Keisha Lynn Voges

Matthew Jens Volquardsen

Patrick Edward Ross Watchorn

Dennis Lee Weber

Calvin Gayle Werth †††

Matthew Scott Wiemann ††

Michaela Marie Wolter ††

Rachel Taylor Zacher †††

 

Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science

Melissa Lynn Bjerke*

Lauren DeAnn Goos*

Danielle Christine Harrison*

Kaitlyn Rae Hazel*

Emily Alyson Nagel* †

Maria Jo Nagelhout* ††

Kelsey M Sanken*

Elizabeth Anneke Leigh Scholl* †

Rebecca Elizabeth Thiel*

Brett D Vercruysse*

Heather Ann Voss

Belinda Jade Yam*


COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

The Candidates Will Be Presented By

JILL M. THORNGREN, Ph.D.

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Associate of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Kubwayo Claudine, Human Development and Family Services

Caitlyn Elizabeth Dikoff, Human Development and Family Services

Morgan Leigh Walters, Human Development and Family Services

 

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Jesse Lee Aalberts, Human Development and Family Studies

Carissa Mikelle Adams, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Victoria Kaye Ahrendt*, Early Childhood Education

Taylin LaNae Albrecht, Human Development and Family Studies

Brady Curtis Aman, Exercise Science

Alex James Anderson, Exercise Science †

Cole Noah Anderson, Dietetics

Courtney Rae Anderson, Athletic Training †

Emily Jean Anderson*, Hospitality Management

Kristin Kaye Anderson, Early Childhood Education †

Maquenzie Marie Anderson, Early Childhood Education ††

Taylor Mary Anderson, Athletic Training ††

Heather Danielle Arbach*, Nutrition and Dietetics

Madison D Archer, Apparel Merchandising

Emma Elizabeth Arends, Hospitality Management

Kelly Ann Arnold, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Trina Justine Baker, Nutrition and Dietetics ††

Christopher Lee Balster, Exercise Science †

Brock Allen Bangsund, Exercise Science

Breahna Irene Barker, Exercise Science †

Jordan Rose Bartholf, Exercise Science †††

Christian Joseph Bedard, Athletic Training †

Morgan Raye Behrends*, Human Development and Family Studies

Yuriko Daniela Beltran*, Human Development and Family Studies

Kelsey Berens, Interior Design

Shelby Lynn Berte*, Family and Consumer Sciences Education †

Seth Jarrett Bjordal, Consumer Affairs ††

Andrea Taylor Bland, Early Childhood Education

Erin Elizabeth Blase, Early Childhood Education

Samantha Lee Blum, Early Childhood Education

Jace Douglas Bohlmeyer, Athletic Training ††

Priscilla Marie Boland*, Consumer Affairs

Alexander John Bonnema, Aviation ††

Jasmine Rose Bonnema*, Early Childhood Education

Allison S Boots, Athletic Training

Brenna Lesley Brown, Early Childhood Education

David Carl Brown, Nutrition and Dietetics

Mikayla Rose Brown, Interior Design

Kayli Hope Buchholz, Dietetics ††

Caitlin Cay Bute, Aviation

Whitney Jean Byers*, Early Childhood Education ††

Brittany Erin Canfield, Dietetics

Trevor M Capra, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Destiny Ann Carlson, Human Development and Family Studies

Samantha Ann Carlson*, Early Childhood Education

Marissa Mae Caskey*, Human Development and Family Studies

Alyssa Lyn Christianson, Human Development and Family Studies †

Brianna Marie Clemenson, Early Childhood Education ††

Hanna Julia Rose Corning*, Human Development and Family Studies

Ashlyn Elizabeth Davis*, Apparel Merchandising

Alli Kristine DeLay, Dietetics

Weiyni Amare Derso*, Human Development and Family Studies

Leah Pearl Devens, Human Development and Family Studies

Trang Thuy Dinh*, Hospitality Management

Jamie Lorraine Dittrich, Early Childhood Education

Tayler Rae Doorn, Human Development and Family Studies

Brianna Tyller Doran, Apparel Merchandising

Austin Cole Dossett*, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Nathan Gene Downs, Early Childhood Education †

Emma Kathryn Drackley, Exercise Science

Anika Ann Drewelow, Health Education

E’Vanna Snow Dupris*, Early Childhood Education

Maranda Jo Egan, Hospitality Management

Karlee Jordan Eichten, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Elissa Beth Eisenbraun, Athletic Training

Prisca Nyabwango Eliud*, Human Development and Family Studies

Erica Ann Endres, Interior Design

Brittney Sullivan Engel, Early Childhood Education

Kylie Elizabeth Erickson, Early Childhood Education †

Paige Ellory Fagerland, Consumer Affairs †

Nicholas Paul Farina, Exercise Science †

Derek Thomas Feige, Exercise Science †

Amber Iolamae Fetter*, Human Development and Family Studies

Chelsey Marie Findley*, Health Education

Trisha Jo Flemmer, Human Development and Family Studies

Kristie Ann Fliehs, Early Childhood Education ††

Caitlyn Jo Fluke, Hospitality Management †

Kari Lynn Fods, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Marisa Nicole Folley, Health Education

Mackenzie Quinn Foss, Athletic Training

Ryan Joseph Froom, Health Education

Erin Lynn Gerard, Early Childhood Education

Logan McKenzie Gesinger, Athletic Training ††

Haley Marie Glanzer*, Early Childhood Education ††

Melinda Lynn Goblirsch, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Andrea Nicole Godfrey, Interior Design

Libby Marie Goertel*, Hospitality Management

Rachel Christine Goetz*, Exercise Science †††

Jade Demi Goosen, Early Childhood Education

Mackenzie Kaye Gough, Early Childhood Education †

Sandra Grace Gramer, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Climent Earl Gray, Exercise Science

Kaitlin Elisabeth Gregg, Early Childhood Education

Bailey Jo Grenoble, Hospitality Management

McKenzie Lynn Grode*, Human Development and Family Studies

Danielle Ann Groepper*, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Megan Marie Haberling, Apparel Merchandising †

Brittany Marie Haberman, Hospitality Management

Nisha Neeka Hagen*, Human Development and Family Studies

Jessica Lynn Hahn, Early Childhood Education †

Alana M Hall, Exercise Science ††

Wade Michael Hall, Aviation

Haley Marie Halverson, Human Development and Family Studies

Landon Cole Hammer, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Schandra Lynn Hansen, Human Development and Family Studies

Alyssa Jean Hanson, Early Childhood Education

Amy Elise Harbert, Interior Design ††

Ella Rosemary Harrison, Apparel Merchandising †

Ashlee Emma Harrowa*, Health Education

Lauren Elizabeth Harstad, Human Development and Family Studies

Kylie Jo Hawkins, Early Childhood Education †

Vitoria Lorraine Heier, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Allison Ann Heine, Early Childhood Education

Kayla Kay Hemmingson, Community and Public Health

Cassie Layne Hendricks*, Exercise Science †

Kelsey Leigh Hendrickson, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Alex Nicholas Herrick*, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Micah Eldon Hettinger, Athletic Training †

Cole Michael Hinz, Apparel Merchandising

Mariah Joanne Hodne, Nutrition and Dietetics

Brooke Ann Hoffman, Consumer Affairs

Colbi Breanne Hook, Consumer Affairs

Alexis Jo Hoover*, Human Development and Family Studies

Kayla Kay Horst, Exercise Science

Sammantha Kaylien Hoyles, Early Childhood Education †

Olivia Louise Huntimer, Early Childhood Education

Nicole Sue Inskeep, Athletic Training

Erin JoAnn Isackson, Community and Public Health †

Summer Lynne Iwerks, Nutrition and Dietetics

Jacey Jade Jessop, Consumer Affairs

Karli Kay Jewett*, Human Development and Family Studies

Bailey Diane Johnson*, Hospitality Management

Emma Lee Johnson*, Early Childhood Education

MaKenna Ashley Jordan, Consumer Affairs

Cole Alexander Julius, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Zhozeta Karapetyan*, Early Childhood Education

Rebecca Ann Kayser, Early Childhood Education †

Jena Renae Kehn*, Early Childhood Education

Shelbee Lee Kinghorn*, Human Development and Family Studies

Hannah Walen Kloss, Exercise Science

Cartney Marie Knecht, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Abigail LeeAnna Kneip, Dietetics

Kiersten Anne Koehler, Health Education

Ashley Michele Kohn, Human Development and Family Studies †

Zachary James Koosman, Community and Public Health

Nicole Teresa Krebs, Early Education/Care

Maggie Jane Kringen, Exercise Science †

Jody Marie Kriz, Early Childhood Education

Erica Grace Krump, Athletic Training †

Dana Kathleen Kurtz, Nutrition and Dietetics

Amber Delores LaBelle, Human Development and Family Studies

Charles Franklin Lamb, Aviation

Rachel Kathryn Landmark, Dietetics

Vanessa Kay Lane, Consumer Affairs †

Caleb Douglas Langner, Early Childhood Education ††

Gabrielle Esther Imogene Larson, Human Development and Family Studies

Lindsee Ann Larson, Exercise Science

Justin David LeClaire, Aviation

Nykell Brooke Lendt, Human Development and Family Studies

Tyler James Lindgren, Hospitality Management

Shelby Rae Lingscheit, Early Childhood Education †

Wenfang Liu*, Hospitality Management

Bailey Ann Lulf, Human Development and Family Studies †

Mateya Rae Lunstra, Early Childhood Education ††

Kyle William Lyons, Exercise Science †

Makenna Nichole Macdonald*, Early Childhood Education

Bianca Barbara Madonia*, Human Development and Family Studies ††

MiKayla Castle Malsam, Exercise Science †

Katie Caroline Mathis*, Consumer Affairs

Taylor Joy Mays, Human Development and Family Studies

Kaitlyn Colleen McCracken, Human Development and Family Studies

Ryan Scott McCutcheon, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Alexis Ann McGillvrey, Health Education †

Paige Nicole Meester, Early Childhood Education ††

Jake Joseph Melius*, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Brooke LeAnn Merry, Early Childhood Education

Jenna Lois Mersbergen, Dietetics

Keegan James Mertens, Aviation

Abigail Ayn Meyer, Nutrition and Dietetics ††

Shanee Marie Mikkelson, Interior Design

Seble Baye Mitiku*, Health Education

Muhammad Naqiuddin Mohamad Fuad*, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Lindsey Michelle Mohrland*, Hospitality Management

Colleen Sandra Nelson, Health Education

Mariah Kristine Nelson, Human Development and Family Studies

Ember Jeanne Newman, Exercise Science †††

Caitlin Lee Norlen*, Early Childhood Education

Tyler Jeffrey Novak, Early Childhood Education †

Brandi Kathleen Ober*, Hospitality Management ††

Efrain Ocegueda, Nutrition and Dietetics

William Glenn Ollhoff, Exercise Science

Shannon Leone Olson, Human Development and Family Studies

Cassandra Noel Onnen, Hospitality Management

Talia Joelle Otto, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Quiana Monique Pardee, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Kayla Denise Paszek*, Dietetics

Bo Doak Patterson, Aviation

Ethan Kenneth Pearson, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Chelsea Paige Percy, Apparel Merchandising

Renee Donna Mercedes Person, Early Childhood Education

Nicolas Scott Peterson, Consumer Affairs †

Seth Nagel Peterson, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Emily Petracek, Health Education

Ashley Ann Pfarr, Consumer Affairs ††

Lynda Pierce, Interior Design †

Jennifer Lynn Pinkelman, Apparel Merchandising †

Jason Michael Polzin*, Exercise Science

Preston Andrew Premus, Hospitality Management

Shantel Lynn Propst, Athletic Training

Bailey Nicole Rathbun*, Early Childhood Education

Whitney Rachell Rederth, Early Childhood Education ††

Drew Michael Redmond, Health Education

Madison Jo Reed, Early Childhood Education

Brittany Ann Reiman, Early Childhood Education †††

Ashley T Rennich, Consumer Affairs

Natalie Deann Rihanek, Health Education

Robin Marcia Rittel, Apparel Merchandising ††

Marysa Dorothy Robbennolt, Early Childhood Education ††

Jacquelin Delilah Rosado, Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Riley Alan Roth, Exercise Science ††

Sierra Ann Russ*, Early Childhood Education

Stephne Jeanne Russell, Early Childhood Education †

Gage Daniel Ryan, Exercise Science

Alejandro Daniel Sanchez, Nutrition and Dietetics

Sarah Rae Schmidt, Interior Design †

Matthew Austin Schmit, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Danielle Marie Schmitz, Early Childhood Education †

Mackenzie Therese Schmitz, Consumer Affairs

Whitney Renee Schnose*, Human Development and Family Studies

Rachel Marie Scholten, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Brandi Jo Schuiling, Early Childhood Education ††

Shelby Elizabeth Schuldt*, Human Development and Family Studies

Jennie Grace Scislow, Interior Design †††

Riley Anne Scott*, Early Childhood Education ††

Nicole Renee Severson, Nutrition and Dietetics

McKenna M Shallberg, Interior Design

Rachel Elizabeth Shane*, Early Childhood Education

John Dylan Shape, Athletic Training

Errin Joy Short, Dietetics

Jaime Dawn Marie Sichmeller, Early Childhood Education

Lindsay Mary Simon, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Michaela June Simon, Hospitality Management

Maria Nicole Sloniker, Early Childhood Education †

Samantha Noel Smidt, Human Development and Family Studies

Kailyn Brea Smith, Early Childhood Education †

Kale Robert Smith, Early Childhood Education

Kristin Joy Smith, Hospitality Management

Kellen William Soulek, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Maria Alice St Aubin*, Human Development and Family Studies

Lindsey Ann Staab*, Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Haley Clair Stahl, Interior Design

Sierra Jo Stands*, Human Development and Family Studies

Brett Ann Steffen, Exercise Science ††

Madison Jo Strandberg*, Early Childhood Education

Mallory Susan Stricherz*, Early Childhood Education

Taylor Charlotte Studanski*, Early Childhood Education

Miranda Cheyenne Sullivan, Aviation

Rachel Lynn Swan, Interior Design

Hannah Joy Swanson*, Hospitality Management †

Jennifer Ellen Swanstrom, Nutrition and Dietetics ††

Samantha K Swenson, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Emily Jean Swihart, Consumer Affairs

Madison Amanda Takle, Exercise Science †

Kathryn Turon Tehranfar, Human Development and Family Studies

Selam Tesfamicheal Tekle*, Human Development and Family Studies

Reed Scott Tellinghuisen, Exercise Science

Jesse Lawrence Thuringer, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Erica Ann Thyen, Exercise Science ††

Courtney Elizabeth Trapp, Exercise Science

Colleen Karen Tschida, Health Education †††

Tiara Jade Ugofsky, Apparel Merchandising †

Ashley Cassandra Unekis, Human Development and Family Studies

Emily Paige Utech, Exercise Science

Casie Lynn Uthe, Early Childhood Education †

Reid Gerald Valsvig, Athletic Training

Trisha Marie Van Wyk, Dietetics ††

Morgan Marie Vander Vorst, Family and Consumer Sciences Education †

Vanessa Vivian VanErem*, Human Development and Family Studies

Molly Clara Ann Veire, Interior Design

Emily Christine Veldman, Early Childhood Education

Elizabeth Catherine Wagner, Early Childhood Education ††

Ashley Rebecca Waldner*, Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Kayla Lynn Wede, Dietetics

Kaila Rebecca Weihe, Dietetics

Darby York Weiss, Apparel Merchandising

Sydnie Jo Weiss-Anderson*, Early Childhood Education †

Kayla Nicole Weng*, Hospitality Management ††

Skyler Dean Wenninger, Physical Education and Teacher Education

Whitney Olivia Werdel*, Early Childhood Education

Laura Marie Wermers*, Consumer Affairs

Morgan Kay Wiegel, Community and Public Health

Alexander Thomas Wiemann, Health Education †

Taylor Lynn Willhite, Dietetics †

Matthew Donald Wilson, Exercise Science †††

Kaylee Jean Winrow*, Human Development and Family Studies

Kali Sue Wipf, Human Development and Family Studies ††

Christian Hunter Witt, Consumer Affairs

Taryn Elizabeth Wolf, Early Childhood Education ††

Amanda Marie Wollschlager*, Human Development and Family Studies

Cassidy A Wulf, Early Childhood Education †††

Joshua Dakotah Wyatt, Health Education

Madison B Yueill, Aviation

Whitney Leigh Ziebell, Interior Design †††


COLLEGE OF ARTS, HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

The Candidates Will Be Presented By

JASON ZIMMERMAN, Ph.D.

INTERIM DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Associate of Arts in General Studies

Erin Michelle Adkins

Isaiah Eugene Barlow*

Heather Marie Cowan

Nicholas Schofield Durin

Alyson Marie Hauck

Noble Patrick Karels

Emmily Kae Corrine Kodet

Robert I Nagle

Olivia Rose Nielsen

William Robert Reed

Kandace Nicole Ritter

Nicole Louise Steffen

Riley Paul Thelen

Emily Louise Weizenegger*

Whitney Janan Westergard

 

Bachelor of Arts in Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

Alexis Monique Alexander, Advertising

Tessa Lynn Armstrong, English †††

Michael Sean Bailey, Music ††

Donald J Beckwith, Political Science †

Brandon A Belgum, English

Amanda Kathleen Cecil, English ††

Stefano Cezar Blatt, Economics

Dana Renee Chavez, Advertising

Anna Marie Chicoine, English ††

Samuel Dane Clement, English

Emily Ann DeWaard, English

Travis Lee Dewes, History

Callie Ann Duque, Spanish †††

Elin Angel Ellefson*, Spanish ††

Megan Gina Enevoldsen, Global Studies, Spanish

Emily Catherine Erickson, Global Studies

Kathryn Rose Fiore*, English

Molly Ann Friese, Economics

Raymond Richard Fuerst, English

Coleton Wayne Ginger, Music †

Kassidy Rose Gordon, Global Studies, Spanish

Haley Ann Hansen, Graphic Design

Taylor Chanel Harming, English †

Eric Ryan Heidel, English

Tia Marie Hulce, Art Education

Jamie Lee Jansen, English ††

Emily Jeanette Johnson, Political Science

John Murdock Jordan, History

Kelley Anna-Noreen Jorgensen, Global Studies

Kayla Marie Justen, Advertising

Allison Rae Kantack, English ††

Lilit Kathrin Karapetyan, Graphic Design

Hailey Elizabeth Kline*, Journalism

Ashley Ranae Kosters, English

Melvin John William LeVeque, English

Alejandra Lopez, Sociology

Shania Marie Meier, Economics

Thomas Tu Nguyen, French Studies

Rebecca Anne Olive, Global Studies †

Spenser Lynn Pederson, History

Kyle Dean Plumbtree, Global Studies

Jessica Lauren Popovich, Spanish

Kayla Elizabeth Preheim*, English

Alex James Purdy*, Economics

Andrew James Raml, History †††

Maria Kay Reimers, Spanish †††

Ingrid Christine Rief, Spanish

Cole Robert Schemmel, Global Studies

Allison Grace Marie Siver*, Spanish ††

Kalynn Anne Slabaugh, English ††

Alec Craig Small, Graphic Design

Andie Marie Star, Music

Ellie Kjellsen Thompson, Advertising ††

Kristi Lee Vander Waal, Spanish ††

Carson Thomson Vanduch, Music

Abbey Gail VanMeeteren, Spanish ††

Bret Christian Werpy, Music

Richard Raymond Wilcox, Global Studies

Sofiya Zybaylova, Journalism ††

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Rachelle Katherine Doudna, Interior Design

Rachel Marie Funk*, Studio Art

Kristin Alyse Kraft, Graphic Design

Nicolette Lin Zhigao Lecy, Studio Art ††

Brooke Michele Lewandowski*, Graphic Design

Elle Kristen Nemitz, Graphic Design

Kieran Cleo O’Malley, Studio Art

Nicholas John Romano*, Architecture

Hassan Mohamed Hossan Mostaf Shata, Architecture

Jacob Andrew Ugland, Architecture

 

Bachelor of General Studies

Adam Leo Aesoph

Devann Jade Ellis

Nathan James Fritz

Rinkinson Jagdishkumar Gohel

Kyle Davin Johnson

Craig Allen Markhardt

John Kenneth Meyer

Jordan Christina Nusbaum

Tomomi Ogasawara †

Jeremy James Olson

Jay Michael Overgard

Annastacia Marie Pierce*

Nathan James Robertson

Marcia Renae Robinson

Catherine Kay Schmidt

Sarah Jean Smit

Cameron Lee Smith

Kimberly Ann Stalder

Matthew David Ust

Nathaniel James Walz

Nicole Ann Wasserman

Adam Arthur Wilbur

Janie Sue Wood

 

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Rachel Ann Drietz †

Kyle Bradley Franta †

Trent Kenneth Gardner

Carter Douglas Roberts †

Thomas David Schneider ††

Caleb Jose Tschetter

 

Bachelor of Music Education

Jennifer Erin-Marie Karlen

Alexander J Kisecker

Megan Lyn Larsen* †

Martha Abigail Murrane ††

Andrea Rose Sapp †††

Tanna Kylene Waltman †††

Tyler Neal Youngquist ††

 

Bachelor of Science in Arts and Sciences

Adesola Victoria Adereti, Geography, Geographic Information Science

Junaid Ahmed*, Economics

Jamey Paul Allbee, Interdisciplinary Studies

Amber Lynn Alvey, Speech Communication

Benjamin Jay Ammann, Entrepreneurial Studies

Nicole Courtney Amundson, Psychology

Alexander Lawrence Anderson, History, Political Science

Trevor Joel Archer, History †

Emma Elizabeth Arends, Theatre

Rose Bernice Aristeo, Interdisciplinary Studies

Nujhat Anzum Azad, Theatre

Jesse A Barber, Geography

Joel Michael Barker, Geography, Geographic Information Science †

Elizabeth Louise Barrow, Geography

Blake Robert Bartscher, Economics

Aspen Kay Bechen, Psychology ††

Jacob Wayne Bell, History

Brianna Nicole Bendinelli, Economics †

Austin John Beninga, Architectural Studies

Manuel Ian Bernal, Psychology

Ciara Nicole Beyena, Sociology

Katelynne Anne Blades, Psychology †

Paige Susan Block, Speech Communication

Carly Breann Boder, Political Science

Kayla Marie Boer, Interdisciplinary Studies

Nathan Allen Brady, Economics ††

Emily Louise Bremmon, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kristina Marie Bremmon*, Journalism

Hannah Rae Bressler, Psychology

Miranda Elise Broin, Psychology †††

Lane David Brown, Economics

Shanya Marie Burt, Journalism

Eli Henrik Campbell, Theatre

Brady Richard Carlberg, Psychology †††

Justin Dallas Charnell, Advertising

Hunter William Christensen, Geography

Jadyn Ann Christensen, Interdisciplinary Studies †

Katelyn Marie Christensen, Sociology

Ramsey Smith Christopherson*, Journalism

Colin Joseph Claeys, Economics †

Tabitha Ariel Clement, Psychology

Kayla Ann Collins, Graphic Design †

Trey Michael Cook, Economics

Morgan Lynn Crowser, Sociology †

Matt Richard Currier, Economics

Sarah Konstance Dagel*, Economics

Clayton James Dahl, History ††

Jena Lynn Dahl, Psychology

Ty Michael Daly, Political Science

Michael Alan Daum, Advertising

Ashley Rose Davis, History

Denise Michelle Dertien, Psychology

Derek Alexander Doorn, Economics

Dalton Lee Douglas*, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kailie Sharon Drescher, Economics ††

Savannah Rae Drumheller*, Entrepreneurial Studies

Michaela Janaye Duff, Art Education †††

Bradley Robert Dunton, Geography, Political Science

Jessie Ellen Dusan, Psychology

Dillon Robert Ehlers, Economics

Megan Gina Enevoldsen, Sociology

April Katherine Erdman*, Economics

Gabrielle Louise Erdmann, Graphic Design †

Abigale Margaret Farley, Political Science †

Nathan Lee Farley, History

Michael Thomas Fedder, Sociology

Jordan Thomas Feist, Speech Communication

Andrea Lorraine Finch, Sociology

Adam Leif Fleischhacker, Interdisciplinary Studies

Seth Ryan Flemmer*, History

Michael Eugene Flynn, Economics †††

Mitchel David Foster, Entrepreneurial Studies, Economics

Paul John Fritz, Economics

Chase Michael Glazier, Speech Communication

Grant Michael Gordon, Entrepreneurial Studies

Natalee Neomia Graesser, Speech Communication †

Molly Katherine Gray, Advertising ††

Maxwell Tyler Habermann*, Economics

Breanna Danielle Hagen, Advertising

Macy Lynn Halbur, Graphic Design

Richard Robin Hannasch, Economics †

Tiffany Lynn Hansen, Psychology

Trevor Edward Hansen, Sociology

Alek Dean Hanson, Economics

Maci Rae Harrington*, Speech Communication †

Elizabeth Jean Hartzler, Sociology

Marcus George Haselhoff, Geographic Information Science, Geography

Nicole A Hatcher, Political Science

Jennie Marie Hegge, Journalism

Alex Daniel Herold, ACS Certified Chemistry ††

Jessica Lyn Herrboldt, Entrepreneurial Studies

Tyler Anthony Hession, Political Science

Chandler Brian Holland, Journalism

Preston Robert Holland, Entrepreneurial Studies

Thomas Lincoln Hopp*, Entrepreneurial Studies

Amanda Erin Rose Howard, Psychology

Clayton Daniel Huisken, Entrepreneurial Studies

McCade Raymon John Ivarsen, Entrepreneurial Studies

Ashley Lynn Ivica, Entrepreneurial Studies

Benjamin Elias Jackson, Graphic Design ††

Paul Michael Jacobson, Sociology

Matthew Todd Jesperson, History

Seongwan Jo, Biochemistry ††

Alexandra Rae Johnson, Advertising †

Christian Rudolph Johnson, History

Derek Steven Johnson, Economics

Krista Louise Johnson, Economics

Lindsay Jo Johnson, Psychology

Tanner Robert Johnson, History

Josiah Israel Jorenby, Economics ††

Jordan Taylor Juhnke, Psychology

Courtney Jo Jurgens, Entrepreneurial Studies

Lukas Dominic Kallas, Political Science, Economics*

Andrew Craig Kapperman, Speech Communication †

Angelica Allison Kasper*, Speech Communication

Kalabe Mehari Kassa*, Economics

Taylor Lee Kiehl, Graphic Design †

Blake Fremont Koistinen, Economics ††

Brittany Kay Kopman, Interdisciplinary Studies

Tessa Claire Kopren*, Public Relations †

Corey William Korth, Journalism

Hailey Ann Kurtenbach, Advertising †

Mary Catherine Lack*, Political Science

Erik Michael Lageson, Entrepreneurial Studies

Gunnar Rufus Lamb, Political Science

George Patrick Lapka, History

Riley Gene Larson, Geography †

Paige Molly Leafstedt, Advertising ††

Adam Gerald Lehnertz*, Sociology

Evan Michael LeMire, Psychology

Jacob Ian Lillie, Interdisciplinary Studies

Collin S Livingston, Biochemistry

Skylar John Livingston, Economics

Marlee Anne Mack, Psychology ††

Steven A Marienau, Theatre

Carlos Manuel Marquez, Entrepreneurial Studies

Alexander James Martin, Economics †

Aaron Kane Mason, Geography

Mikayla Camille Mayer, Psychology

Shaun McClelland, Economics, Awarded Posthumously

Bo Alan McCloud, Entrepreneurial Studies, Economics

Logan Jacob Megard, Geography, Geographic Information Science †

Shelby Jean Meintsma, Psychology †

Tiffany Marie Mielitz*, Economics

Savannah Nicole Miller, Interdisciplinary Studies

Mukesh Mithrakumar, Physics

Rebecca Lyn Moorhead, Advertising ††

Allie Nikael Murphy, Psychology

Hayden Gearold Namken, Psychology

Chandler Gregory Newcomb, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kaitlyn Renae Newman, Sociology

Jeremy Thien Nguyen, Psychology

Hannah Rae Nieman, Advertising †††

Olivia Lorraine Rae Olson, Journalism

Viraj Virendra Patel, Speech Communication ††

Gerald Keith Peden, Journalism

Kalissa Ann Pereboom*, Sociology

Megan Rochelle Pfeifer, Economics †

Antonio Peace Phumipraphat, Graphic Design

Dominick John Pitzl*, Sociology

Andrew Donald Poepping*, Journalism

Ashlyn Kate Punt, History

Nusrat Muntaha Qurashi Prithom, Psychology

Shahariar Rahman, Biochemistry †

Danielle Marie Rang, Journalism, Political Science

Gunar Louis Rang, Economics

McKenzie Lee Reierson, Economics †

Ingrid Christine Rief, Psychology

McKenna Lee Rudebusch, Graphic Design

Md Saifur Rahman Saikot*, Economics

Brenda S Sauer, Sociology

Matthew Austin Schmit, Speech Communication ††

Andrew Frederick Schnabel, Theatre

Monica Frances Schnetter*, Economics

Kyle Patrick Schroeder, Physics †††

Charles Stephen Schuknecht*, Advertising

Miranda Lyn Schwanke, Studio Art

Brooklyn Jean Schwiesow, Theatre †

Matthew Albert Sebert, Advertising †

Hannah Joy Seline-Wagner, Theatre †

Cole Fredrick Sellnow, Economics †

Austin David Serck, Economics

Melissa Sue Sheppard*, Psychology

Scott Michael Simons, Economics

Jenna Kay Skinner, Entrepreneurial Studies

Tarin Russel Smallfield, Economics

Cheyenne Tabasa Spielmann*, Psychology

Natcha Srimaneerungroj, Psychology

Shayla Jean Stage, Sociology †

Tori Elizabeth Stepp, Public Relations †

Chynna Alann Stevens, Journalism

Natasha Jo Streier, Economics

Zane Warren Swanson, Geography, Geographic Information Science

Gabrielle Brook Swenson, Speech Communication, Political Science

Alexander James Tahtinen, Economics

Adam Michael Thompson, Economics

Trisha Rae Thompson, Sociology

Sheldon Michael Tulio, Speech Communication

Andrew Blake Ulvestad, Economics †

Adron Robert Ung, ACS Certified Chemistry

Tadd Alan Vant Hof, Entrepreneurial Studies

Philip Quinton Velez, Advertising

Zachary Steven Vis, Entrepreneurial Studies

Anthony Lasalle Washington, Sociology

Brianna Carolyn Weber, Graphic Design

Jordan Lee Wellnitz, Psychology

Danielle Emma Wermedal, Theatre

Caitlin Marie Westlund, Biochemistry

Zachariah John White, Economics

Ashlie Noelle Wigton, Interdisciplinary Studies

Caleb Douglas Woodring, Theatre

Elizabeth Nicole Yosick, Economics

Carissa Lynn Zieske*, Entrepreneurial Studies


Summer and Fall 2017

Conferring of Bachelor’s Degrees

 

COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONS

 

Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science

Tonia Mae Benthin

Ashley Lynn Clarke

Charles Ndjadong Dibang

Michael John Eggleston

Haylee Jane Erickson

Madison Lynn Groettum

Erin Elizabeth Harms

David P Indahl

Katelyn Marie Jennings

Ainiwaer Kaiwusaier

Miranda Lynn Kor

Brittany Ann Kramer

Heidi Rose Lewno

Camilla Mary Lucero

Alex Joseph McNamara

Amanda Lyn Morrow

Shelby Lyn Nelson

Tina Ann Nelson

Brittany Jo Rustad

Nicholas Raymond Schaeuble

Lisa Marie Sittig

Lorie Lynn Stormo

Jade Miranda Ternus

Julie Elizabeth Vrchota

Emily Rose Young †


COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

 

Associate of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Claire Ellen Schwarz, Human Development and Family Services

Devon Mary Urban, Human Development and Family Services

 

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Kayla Joy Ackerman,

Human Development and Family Studies ††

Laura Fern Alexander, Human Development and Family Studies

Katrina Beth Anderson, Health Education

Lisa Rose Axtman, Health Education

Morgan Kay Barthelman, Early Childhood Education

Paige Alana Bearson, Human Development and Family Studies

Ashlyn Joelle Bender, Early Childhood Education

Jacob Lee Bittle, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Calvin Curtis Bloemendaal, Consumer Affairs

Jesse Michael Bobbit, Physical Education and Teacher Education ††

Summer Grace Bossman, Consumer Affairs †††

Jessica Elizabeth Brandt, Human Development and Family Studies

Dallas Andrew Brown, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Elizabeth Marie Buchholz, Exercise Science

Shelby Kay Burket, Early Childhood Education

Hyunjun Choi, Hospitality Management †

Chloe Layne Cornemann, Exercise Science †

Mary Margaret Crum, Human Development and Family Studies

Amanda Sue Daniels, Health Education

Cody Ray Darley, Hospitality Management

Lexy Ruth DeSchepper, Dietetics †

Anthony Jackson Dorschner, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Tye Samuel Dybedahl, Family and Consumer Sciences Education †

April Lynn Dykman, Human Development and Family Studies

Hadley Rae Egland, Consumer Affairs

Ashley Christine Farrand, Early Childhood Education ††

Breanna Lea Gannon, Human Development and Family Studies

Marie Alice Gengler, Health Education

Casey Kristen Gilman, Hospitality Management †

Nikolina Glamocic, Human Development and Family Studies

Lexi Joy Graber, Health Education

Kyle Roy Gunderson, Hospitality Management

Karlee Elisabeth Hale, Human Development and Family Studies

Amber Marie Harguth, Early Childhood Education †

Lisa Jean Helget, Human Development and Family Studies

Becca Renae Herman, Hospitality Management

Abbey Nicole Hillestad, Nutrition and Dietetics

Alexis Kady Holbert, Early Childhood Education

Mikala Jasmine Hora, Human Development and Family Studies

Kamber Hossle, Human Development and Family Studies

Stephanie Marie Huber, Early Childhood Education

Logan Russell Hunter, Exercise Science

Brittany Lucine Hutt, Early Childhood Education

Jalissa Kristine Irmiter, Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Seina Ishikawa, Human Development and Family Studies †

Erin Michelle Johnson, Early Childhood Education †††

Matthew Robert Johnson, Consumer Affairs

Andre Christian Jorgensen, Human Development and Family Studies

Ethan Charles Kenkel, Consumer Affairs

Kanbi Faith Knippling, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Regina Diane Knutson, Health Education

Hannah Bethany LaFollette, Early Childhood Education ††

Carli Jo Lager, Early Childhood Education †

Jessica Emily Leat, Nutrition and Food Science ††

Kali Sue Lenhoff, Family and Consumer Sciences Education †††

Alexander Brian Lippincott, Aviation

Victor Joseph Loye, Exercise Science

Adrian Reece Malterud, Aviation

Arman Hossain Mazumdar, Aviation

Hannah Camille McIlravy, Human Development and Family Studies

Jason Lee Mehlhaf, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Grayden Thomas Melick, Dietetics

Jacob Isaac Menage, Physical Education and Teacher Education †

Braden Joshua Mengarelli, Exercise Science †

Nur Islamiah Mohamad Fuad, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Nicole Nesbitt, Dietetics

Paige Elizabeth O’Farrell, Sport, Recreation and Park Management ††

Jacleen Marie Patterson, Exercise Science

Janelle Lynn Paulson, Health Education

Braden Lee Peterson, Exercise Science

Leah Marie Puhrmann, Human Development and Family Studies

Sydney Marie Randall, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Sydney Marie Rasmussen, Apparel Merchandising

Jenna Kay Rathlisberger, Early Childhood Education †

Rachel Cecelia Regan, Human Development and Family Studies

Molly Ann Reiffenberger, Health Education

Anthony Roman Reker, Aviation

Halie Katherine Retterath, Apparel Merchandising

Brooke Nicole Richmond, Family and Consumer Sciences Education

McKensey Blayke Roemen, Human Development and Family Studies

Emily Grace Rose, Human Development and Family Studies

Nathan James Rotert, Early Childhood Education †

Daniela Marie Ruiz Sevilla, Health Education

Ashlyann LaRue Saathoff, Consumer Affairs

Brooke Ashley Saxe, Human Development and Family Studies

Elizabeth Ann Scheidt, Early Childhood Education ††

Laura Elizabeth Schmit, Human Development and Family Studies †

Hannah Ruth Schwartzrock, Health Education ††

Matthew Joseph Siekmann, Apparel Merchandising

Mitchell David Sitzmann, Sport, Recreation and Park Management

Kaitlin Shea Smith, Athletic Training

Sarah Katherine Smith, Human Development and Family Studies †

Anna Marie Stambach, Human Development and Family Studies †

Danielle Kristine Stane, Hospitality Management ††

Doran Gregory Starnes, Consumer Affairs

Rebecca Elizabeth Steiner, Human Development and Family Studies †

Daniele Alexandra Stene, Early Childhood Education

Schae Logan Tiefenthaler, Apparel Merchandising

Alexa Rae Trakalo, Health Education ††

Krystal LeAnn Trull, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Mark Jared Roy Uhrich, Exercise Science

Paige Kathryn Venard, Human Development and Family Studies

Ena Viso, Human Development and Family Studies

Adrienne Marie Waldner, Nutrition and Dietetics

Kelli Ann Wenande, Human Development and Family Studies

Kaitlyn Alma Wheelock, Human Development and Family Studies †††

Jacob Owen Wieneke, Physical Education and Teacher Education †

Abigail Jane Windschill, Dietetics

Taylor Ann Marie Wold, Human Development and Family Studies

Nuhmine Habtewold Woldab, Health Education

Kerri Ann Young, Health Education

Silvia Zanini, Exercise Science †††


COLLEGE OF ARTS, HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

Associate of Arts in General Studies

Jerry W Cowles

Justin Floyd Davis*

Tricia Jo Herman

Trisha Suzanne Herr

Thomas Richard Knock

Chloe Grace Kunkel

Autumn Victoria Lee

Jasmine Jayde Louis

Jordyn NiKole Lucas

Tracy Jean Mburu

Andrew John Myers

Nicholas John Olsen

Zachariah Robert Saltmarsh

Ivy Mae Sieperda*

Anthony Wayne Skaggs

Hannah Jo Wangsness*

Leah Marie Whittenburg

Melissa Sue Zimmermann

 

Bachelor of Arts in Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Cassandra Jade Boettcher, English

Katherine Marie Clayton, English ††

Helen Lucey Conzemius, Advertising

Grace Sophia Dambek, Spanish

Jonah David DeVries, Spanish †††

Abby Mae Dufloth, Global Studies

Katelynn Nicole Gebauer, Graphic Design

Alissa Christina Greenwald, Political Science

Dalton Kenneth Hannasch, Spanish

Shaina Renee Harris, Art Education

Becca N Holmquist, Graphic Design

Makenzie Leigh Huber, Journalism ††

Erin Michelle Johnson, Spanish †††

Spenser Clarence Kavanaugh, English

Kelsey Jane King, Spanish †

Asia Maire Lores, Graphic Design

Nikita Medvedev, Economics †

Alexandra Nicole Pickett, Sociology

Lura Christine Poyner, Spanish

Brooklyn Alane Pratt, English

Dominique Nefretete Smith, Economics

Arodi Kalta Suleman, Global Studies

Scarlet Jayde Thorston, English

Taylor Elizabeth Tiedemann, Global Studies

Sydney Layne Tuttle, English

Jocelyn Ventura, Spanish

Kasey Andrew Wahl, English

Abbagayle Marie Warmbold, Spanish

Rachel Marie Wintle, Spanish

Samantha Kathryn Wood, Spanish

McKenzie Erin Wosje, Global Studies

Zachery Mika James Zuelzke, Global Studies

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Guillermo Gonzalez-Cebrian, Architecture

Nicole Reilly Pommier, Architecture

Sharon Nicole Sanchez Ordonez, Architecture

 

Bachelor of General Studies

Logan Dickerson Anderson

Shalece Marie Brende

Macey Jean Brotherton

Shealynn Kathy Burcham

Lance Bradley Dunwoody

Kate Autumn Feilmeier

Jamie Marie Giedd

Janine Theresa Haaland

Andrew Raymond Hennings

Angela Lynn Lopez

Mary Jo Nora

Joseph Rwibutso

Adeline Susan Sanchez

Sarah Jean Schanzenbach

Darren Thomas Smith

Lezlie Anne Snoozy-Kaitfors

Jessica Erin Spates

Marta Davis Sterrett

Tia Helene Valdez

Hailey Mae Walz ††

Blanca Denia Warne

 

Bachelor of Music Education

Kate Marie Allen

Ian Edward Michael Krekelberg

Kyle Jon Schroeder

Jennifer N Townsend

 

Bachelor of Science in Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

John Donald Adams, Architectural Studies

Ashlin Rae Anderson, Sociology

Blaine A Anderson, Sociology

John Ndace Angulu, Architectural Studies

Robert Ellington Arnold, Entrepreneurial Studies

Yany Elizabeth Avelar, Graphic Design

Erik Arlyn Barnes, Economics ††

Shelbi Lynn Bartscher, Psychology ††

Spencer Ilya Beckwith, Economics

Sergio Alexander Benitez, Economics

Eric Owen Bergsbaken, Sociology

Julia Marie Bodnaruk, Graphic Design

Rachael Marie Bour, Advertising

Diana Marie Brecher, Sociology

Julia Marie Brust, Economics

Robert Thomas Buchanan, Economics

Madison Victoria Canfield, Advertising

Benjamin Thomas Carper, Geography ††

Kaylie Elizabeth Cavanaugh, Advertising

Brent Daniel Chester, Graphic Design

Allison Bailey Christenson, Advertising

Derek Dean Christians, Economics

Jordan Russell Clarke, Economics

Saresse Nicole Clay, Entrepreneurial Studies

Austin Joseph Comes, Economics

Max Lamar Cooper, Entrepreneurial Studies

Leslie Dean Cope, Graphic Design

Jacob Daniel Cruse, Psychology

Patrick Samuel Curry, Journalism

Ellen Kennedy Dahl, Economics

Madison Lee DeJong, Public Relations

Aaron Jon Delzer, History

Benjamin Gerald DeNeui, Physics

McKenna Ann Dennstedt, Psychology

Laura Kristen Dirks, Biochemistry

James Michael Dykes, Advertising

Jeremy John Eich, Sociology

Andrew John Engelmann, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kelston Anne Erickson, Public Relations

Alexandra Marie Erie, Sociology

James Curtis Forman, Advertising †

Jordan Lynn Fox, Graphic Design

Shelby Lynn Fritz, Psychology

Samuel Arthur Frost, Economics

Katie Marie Gilmer, Psychology

Andrew Travis Grack, Economics

Tracy Marie Hague, History

Lyle Allan Hall, Entrepreneurial Studies

Alexander Leighton Hanson, Political Science

Paige Nicole Hardin, Sociology

MiKayla Ray Heller, Advertising

Becca Renae Herman, Theatre

Laura Marie Hohwieler, Economics

Matthew James Holland, Journalism

Bret Jon Holt, Architectural Studies

Jordan Hopper, Geographic Information Science

Lindsey Marie Ihnen, Sociology †

Erik Bradley Jass, Geography

Jearl Mitchell Jesson, Economics

Marissa Marie Johnson, Psychology †

Philip James Johnson, Economics

Seth Joseph Johnson, Sociology

Samuel James Karl, Sociology

Lindsey Kaye King, Economics

Austin James Klueber, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kanbi Faith Knippling, Psychology †††

Samuel Todd Krueger, Studio Art ††

Rachel Lynn Kuhlman, Speech Communication †

Caitlin Ann Kukowski, Advertising

Gabriel Vance Langner, Sociology

Andrew Brian Layne, Economics

Amanda Jean Lewellen, Sociology

Geoffrey Brian Longhurst, Economics

Emma Michelle Longley, Psychology

Makenzie Rose Mathews, Psychology

Caleb Everett McKinley, Speech Communication ††

Nikki Lynn McLaughlin, Psychology

Connor Ryan McNamara, Theatre

Brandon Todd McRae, Entrepreneurial Studies

Jenna Lynn Middlen, Sociology

Carrie J Moate, Sociology

Andrew Joseph Moritko, Psychology

Kaitlyn Darlene Muhl, Economics

JoAllen Bree Myers, Architectural Studies

Nicholas Ray Myers, Art

Ashton Muriel Nelson, Psychology

Trissa Aldene Nelson, Sociology

Rachael Marie Oetken, Sociology

Justin Robert Oppold, Entrepreneurial Studies

Christopher Kwaku Owusu, Graphic Design

Mariah Michelle Pederson, Entrepreneurial Studies †††

Hailey Ann Peters, Economics

Jamila Ayana Pickett, History †

Derrick Arthur Podoll, Economics

Nancy Prempeh Jackson, Sociology †

Shelby Jean Quade, Speech Communication

Laura Kaye Reed, Psychology

Ashlee K Rininger, History †

Tanner Davis Robbins, Economics

Jessie Rene Rounsley, Sociology

Sarah Jean Rutherford, Advertising

Tanner Scot Rymerson, Economics

Kelsey Jo Saugstad, Psychology

Casey George Saunders, History

Lane Michael Severyn, Economics

Collin James Sherard, Psychology

Brody Cameron Siems,

Sociology Breanna R Snipes, History

Jenna Deane Soukup, Biochemistry ††

Devyn Justin Stich, Psychology

Terra Renee Suelflow, Sociology

Kelly Marie Sutko, ACS Certified Chemistry

Jared Richard Sutton, History

Bryton Thomas Syverson, Economics

Jeremiah Richard Szafranski, Speech Communication

Trevor Francis Tobin, Economics

Lataivia Latise Tunstall, Advertising

I’eisha Renee Turner, Psychology

Seth Stewart Varty, Architectural Studies

Haley Alexis Vik, Advertising

Weston William Vockrodt, Political Science

Nicholas John Wahle, Entrepreneurial Studies

Kaitlyn M Walker, Studio Art

Courtney Renae Wassink, Sociology

Andrew Garrett Wegner, Entrepreneurial Studies

Derek Stephen Whitlow, Entrepreneurial Studies

Pearson James Wientjes Economics


Baccalaureate Degrees Academic Honors

† Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.5 and less than 3.7 Cumulative Grade Point Average

†† Magna Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.7 and less than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

††† Summa Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

 

Associate Degrees Academic Honors

* With Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.5 and less than 3.7 Cumulative Grade Point Average

** With High Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.7 and less than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

*** With Highest Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point