Skip to main content
Menu
Close Search

Undergraduate Commencement Program - 10 a.m.

Undergraduate Commencement Program - 10 a.m.

 

PROCESSIONAL

“Pomp and Circumstance" by Edward Elgar/arr. James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band

Jacob Wallace, D.M.A., Director

Kevin Kessler, D.M.A., Director

THE NATIONAL ANTHEM

“Star Spangled Banner” By Francis Scott Key/Arr. James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band

INTRODUCTIONS

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D., President of the University

HONORARY MARSHALS

Thomas Stenvig, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Nursing

William Gibbons, Ph.D., Distinguished Professor, Biology and Microbiology

RECOGNITION OF LEADERSHIP TO SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D., President of the University

COMMENCEMENT ADDRESS

“$100-an-hour Jobs”

Brian Hefty, Hefty Seed Company, CEO

RECOGNITION OF HONORARY DEGREE

Marcella LeBeau

RECOGNITION OF STUDENT HONORS

Dennis D. Hedge, Pharm.D., Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

RECOGNITION OF ARMY AND AIR FORCE COMMISSIONEES

Lt. Col. Brian K. Schroeder, Air Force ROTC

Lt. Col. Corey Norris, Army ROTC

INDUCTION INTO ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Andi Fouberg, President and CEO of the South Dakota State University Alumni Association

COMMENTS ON BEHALF OF THE GRADUATING CLASS

Jacob Gubbrud, Electrical Engineering

AUTHORIZATION OF DEGREES

The Honorable Pam Roberts, South Dakota Board of Regents

PRESENTATION OF UNDERGRADUATE CLASS

Kay Cutler, SDSU Faculty Senate and Professor, Teaching, Learning and Leadership

CONFERRING OF DEGREES AND PRESENTATION OF DIPLOMAS

Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D., President of the University and College Deans

SINGING OF ALMA MATER AND FIGHT SONG

“Yellow and Blue” Words by N.E. Hansen, Music by Francis Haynes

SDSU Symphonic Band

“Ring the Bell” Words by Ken Carpenter and Stan Schleuter, Music by Raymond Burke

SDSU Symphonic Band

Lyrics on page 50

RECESSIONAL

“Fanfare, March and Celebration” By James Coull

SDSU Symphonic Band


Processional

BANNER CARRIERS

Doug Malo, Ph.D., College of Agriculture and Biological Sciences

Fereidoon Delfanian, Ph.D., Jerome J. Lohr College of Engineering

Dan Kemp, Ph.D., Van D. and Barbara B. Fishback Honors College

Jody Ness, M.S., College of Nursing

Amy Pedersen, M.Ed., University College

Yajun Wu, Ph.D., Faculty

FACULTY MARSHALS

Donna Flint, Ph.D., Assistant Department Head/Professor, Mathematics & Statistics

Cody Wright, Ph.D., Professor, Animal Science

PRESENTATION OF COLORS

Jessup Workman, Army ROTC

Blake Hess, Army ROTC

Ben Williams, Air Force ROTC

Levi Kent, Air Force ROTC

WAPA’HA OR EAGLE STAFF

The staff represents honor and tradition and symbolizes the spirit of leadership, achievement, bravery and sacredness. Representations of the staff can be seen at the beginning of an event or ceremony. As the staff is carried in front of the procession, it is a reflection of the core philosophy that embodies the founding principles of respect.

INTERNATIONAL SASHES

International graduates participating in today’s commencement ceremonies are wearing sashes that allow them to proudly represent their countries. The colors within each sash represent the colors of their nation’s flag.


Conferring of Bachelor’s Degrees

President Barry H. Dunn, Ph.D.

COLLEGE OF NURSING

The Candidates Will Be Presented By

NANCY FAHRENWALD, Ph.D.

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Madison Lynne Agey

Katie Maryl Anderson*

Samantha Quinn Anderson †††

Rebecca Lynn Apland

Ivy Leann Arndt

Sheila Ann Askeland

Maria Mae Aune ††

Kristie Nicole Bade †††

Calli Mariah Barse* †

Laura Mae Bateman

Joshua Lee Beck*

Aubrey Anne Behrens

Joshua Stephen Beier

Ellie Kris Benson ††

Cade Christopher Berry* †

Michael Thomas Blazek

Dustin Allan Boes

Emily Ann Bohle †

Emily Evelyn Borchert ††

Nolan Ryan Bostic

Alivia Kathleen Braniff ††

Kayla Jo Breske ††

Nathan Paul Brown

Melissa J Buhl

Cassandra Jean Bunkers

Erica Elizabeth Burbach*

Denise Marie Busch

Abby Cathryn Carlson

Miranda Joy Carlson †

Diane Jane Castleman

Brianne Kay Christensen ††

Kole Kameron Cooper

Courtney Lynn Couchey

Mikayla Renae Crocker

Alyssa Brieann Daschle

Alexandra Morgan DeJong

Kayla Lynn Deurmier*

Savannah Evelyn Dolezal

Elin Angel Ellefson* ††

Kallie Noelle Evans* †

Delaney Christine Fanslau †

Christina Mae Ferguson

Rhonda Renee Flottmeyer

Kari Jo Forgey

Natalie Ann Fylstra †

Amy Marie Gaetze ††

Lindsey Jean Gallagher

Sally M Gesembe

Aleisia Lin Gomez †

Marcus Dean Goodfellow*

Nancy Lee Goodfellow

Carly Ann Goodhart †

Kimberly A Goodsen

Emily Lauren Gray

Austin Merritt Green †

Macy Jenae Gunderson

Ashtyn Lauren Haak ††

Nicole Marie Haan

Nicolle Annette Hagen

Rachel Kaye Halbur

Kyla Michelle Hall

Micalanne Marie Hanten

Lacey Louise Harkin

Charles William Harmon

Samantha Jean Headrick

Samantha Mae Heeren †

Evan Taylor Heintz

Jessica Ann Henkel*

Rachel Hannah Henselin †††

Samantha Jean Hughes †

Gabrelle Kristine Huss*

Sarah Ruth Issler

Kayla Marie Jaques*

Kelsey Eileen Jaques*

Brooke AnnaMarie Johnson †††

Mikayla Marie Johnson

Shelby Caroline Johnson ††

Taylor Paige Johnson*

Adam Marvin Johnston

Tyler Steven Joyal ††

Paige Taylor Kauffman

Joseph Kevin Keane †††

Mary Rose Keeling †

Nicole Marie Kepler †

Marie LaRae Phyllis Klasen

Laura Marie Klaudt ††

Camille Miranda Klima*

Kinzi Larae Knobloch ††

Danielle Loraine Knox* †††

Mariah Lynn LaCroix †

Monica Marie Larson †

Kylee Marie Lerback

Emma Kay Lilleberg †

Kira A Loftesness* ††

Victoria Nicole Lowe

Alexandra Lee Lunneborg ††

Kaylyn Marie Lunneborg †

Mackenzie Leigh Mack †

Kelsey Marie Maeyaert †††

Ginger A Mandel

Scarlett Marie Maynard

Justine Nicole Meendering*

Riley Jean Mehlhaf †

Matthew Paul Merfeld

Megan Caroline Mingo

Emily Anne Mochel

Stephanie Agnes Mulvehill

Chesney Mae Nagel

Keith Eugene Nelson

Eric Richard Parry

Janae Lynn Paul ††

Lesley Louise Petree

Justine Rose Possail ††

Shelby Lynne Remund †

Keylee Diane Rentschler †

Alicia Dawn Richter

Kara Joy Ritter

Sasha Leah Roth* †

Kelsey Madison Sayler

Beth M Schlup

Monta LaRae Schnee

Jessica Taylor Schnyders

Kellyn Michaela Schulz ††

Courtney Jolynn Schwartz

Trent M Sever

Allison Grace Marie Siver ††

Stacey Lynn Smith

Haley Marie Snell †

Claire Elizabeth Snyder †††

Devaroux Brian Stanga

Justin Gregg Stevens

Dillon Joseph Storm* †

Anna Marie Strong

Kaitlin Cecilia Sulentic

Jennifer Lee Svoboda*

Angela Marie Swatlowski

Kimberly Tadlock

Morgan Marie Te Slaa ††

Megan Mary Theesfeld ††

Jennifer Jean Thiessen

Laura Mae Thomas

Sadie Joan Tisdale

Stephanie Marie Tucker

Sierra Nicole Van Iperen* †

Peyton Nicole VandeBrake ††

Abbey Gail VanMeeteren ††

Jennifer Lynn Vipond ††

Rachel J Waldner

Hunter Justus Wallace

Holly Marie Walton

Marissa Ann Weber †

Jecelyn McKayla Wehde* †

Rebecca Ann Weitbrecht

Britt Nicole Williams

Teegan Marie Wohlers

Tamara Leah Wood

Melinda Hazel Woods ††

Kaylee Ann Wootton*

Allie Dawn Zieske


JEROME J. LOHR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

The Candidates Will Be Presented By

LEWIS F. BROWN, Ph.D.

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Associate of Science in Engineering

Jeremy James Olson, Construction Technology

Zachary Eugene VanLiere, Manufacturing Technology

 

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering

Seth Andrew Boerboom †

Brady Brian Buck* ††

Joshua John Daum

Joseph Kelly DeBoer ††

Lucas Duwayne Derdall

Joshua Thomas Fast* †

Seth Matthew Haigh †

Timothy Jake Harder ††

Les Edward Jelsma

Nicholas Andrew Klingenberg

Logan Lane Knoshal †††

Alexander James Koepke*

Kyle Alan Kramer

Caleb Gene Lang †††

Miranda Rae LeBrun †

Jared Joseph Neuharth

Tyler Paul Propst

Abigail Jeanne Repenning †

Justin Andrew Spies

Ryan Louis VanTassel †

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ahmad Eyad Abu Amara

Eqab Abdulrahman Alharbi

Abdullah Aljadani

Derek Dean Behrens

Nathan Daniel Benson

Sangay Wangchuk Bhutia*

Jordan Ryan Brandon

Brady Cole Brockel †††

Steven Phillip Bunch

Deng Marial Deng

Kate Michelle Ellis

Austin Jakob Etrheim ††

Matthew Keith Fry

Nole Robert Harrington

Cedric Roger Hay

Evan Peter Henningsen

Benjamin Lee Hogen

Shelly Kay Iburg

Brian Russell Kidd ††

Cameron Seth Lee Lanier

Mathew Ray LaVoy †

Emily Anne Lawrenson †††

Jerred R Lee

Benjamin Scott Lichty ††

Matthew Kenneth Mazourek

Emily Jean Meerdink †††

Benjamin Meyer †

Tyson Jacob Mitzel ††

Pratik Modani

Jordan Duane Nelson*

Marco Paulo Pereira Castro

Logan Jean Pickner

Prateek Rai

Kendal Renea Rusten

Kelly R Scegura

Andrew Thomas Schrader

Michael Thomas Siewert †

Vishal Tyagi

Allison Grace Van Horn

Dillon Decker Waldera

Jonathan Micah Westhoff

Cody Allen Woessner

Alec Jordan Zimiga

Matthew Christian Zobel †††

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Zachary David Aman

Joel Darrin Andrews

Michael Sean Bailey ††

Chandler William Bauer

Matthew Charles Gollaher †

Ryan Patrick Goodwin

Kenneth Douglas Grovenburg

Shivali Gupta

Derek Jerome Haugen

Christopher Joseph Hendricks

Sai Bhaskar Raju Indukuri

Quazi Irfan

XiaoZhu Jin

Elizabeth Catherine McLaughlin

Drake Ryan Olson

Kyle Curtis Paxton

Taylor Ann Pekarek

Mitchell Douglas Petit †

Affan Tariq*

Christopher David Tudehope †††

Yiran Zhang

 

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management

Zach Robert Beitzel

Alexander Dean Dewald

Megan Michelle Fier

Grant Michael Galbraith

Chayce Evan Hall*

Jay Virgil Kizer

Nathan Paul Klein

Brenden Robert Larsen

Matthew Gerald Lembeck

Benjamin Jon Mitchell

Daylen Scott Mitlyng

Mitchell Lee Nissen

Taylor Ann Pekarek

Cooper Michael Scheffler

Andrew Thad Scherff

Dillon Lee Schmidt

Ethan Christopher Smith

Mark Thomas Sontag

Dessie Marie Taylor

Nathan Blaise Tomczak

Cordell Robert Wobig

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Heather Helen Ahlgrim

Zachary Paul Andera ††

Aaron Michael Bartz

John Paul Clarey

Aaron John Decker

Jonathan Errol DeNoon †††

Matthew Adam DeNoon †††

Jacob Archie Gubbrud †

Andrew Joseph Hildebrant †

Calvin Gerald Kielas-Jensen

Jacob Alan Kirby

Elijah James Maska ††

Thien Ba Nguyen

Tyler James Panek

Abdelrahman Man Saber Mohamed

Raslan

Spencer Scott Riddle

Keith Patrick Rolstad

Christopher Lewis Rumrill †††

Tyler Jon Russ †

Michael James Saffel

Ryan Caleb Steinkamp

Luke Johnathan Stewart

Brian Paul Turner

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering Technology

Abdullah Ali Al Maskeen*

Blake Truman Arbogast

Nicholas Charles Babcock

Adam Harold Hunter

Ngabo Jean de Dieu*

Nathan Paul Lax ††

Alec James Whitcomb

 

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Megan Elise Aadland †††

Alec Marlowe Bolme

Wesley Richard Bowen

Brendan Kevin Branick

Eric Clay Duchossois

Callie Ann Duque †††

Gabrielle Louise Flores

Gavin Jacob Glynn

Bailey Ann Jorgensen

Ali Jane Lacey

Jake Ryan Larson

Katie Renee Murtha †

Samantha Marie Nystrom

Jacob Wayne Olson

Thomas Jose Pattara

Jonathan Allan Sax

Stephanie Lynn Schmidt †††

Lincoln Rodney Stoebner

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hussein Eyad Abu Amara

Sarah J M J Albeloushi

Talal Mansour Alharbi

Patrick Stephen Bowden

Claire Louise Eggleston

Merrick Kalevi Erickson ††

Jackson Nicholas Feiner

Austin Clay Gee

Gannon Mitchell Gustafson

Spencer Walter Hauge

Christian Alexander Hogan

Matthew Alan Huber

Jeremy Joseph Huether

Cole Joseph Jorgensen †

Mitchell Eugene Klein

Clinton James Kolbeck

Wyatt James Kraus ††

Kinsey Leah Kurtenbach †

Jeremy Blake Laird

Tanner Lee Lambert

Cole James Langer

Eric Martin Looyenga ††

Alex Daniel Marks

Mohamed Rishard Mohamed

Rameez

Ibrahim Mahmoud Elsayed Mohame

Mohsen*

Christopher Sochika Nwokoagbara

Cody Aaron Reed †

Trevor John Reinesch

Samuel John Reski †††

Neil Louis Schlimgen

Patrick John Schroeder

Christian Storm Schweigert

ElHussein Moha Hassan Mostafa

Shata

Daniel John Shultz

Cole Matthew Sullivan †††

Abdulmohsin Fahad N Takrouni

Wesley Scot Vander Pol †††

Mason Vladimir Walker

Andrew Dean Waterman

Derek Craig Wynia †††

Joshua Arthur Zwinger ††

 

Bachelor of Science in Operations Management

Ali Abdulaziz A Alkhater

Andrew Thomas Bell ††

Collin Edward Citrowske

Anthony Thomas Fulkerson

Nathan Joseph Guggisberg

XZarrion Wheeler Hinshaw

Tyler David Knutson

Nathan Paul Lax ††

Yousuf Mabkhut Saad Muqadm Al

Mahri

Jaskeerat Singh*

Matthew Joseph Strom

Nichole Ashley Zazula


COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

The Candidates Will Be Presented By JOHN KILLEFER, Ph.D.

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

 

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mikaela Lynn Adams*, Animal Science

Nathan Michael Adrian, Agricultural Business

Lucas Howard Amundson, Agricultural Business

Emily Gay Andersen, Agricultural Science, Animal Science

Kirsten Mackenzie Anderson*, Agricultural Science

Paige Porter Anderson, Animal Science

Jenika Justice Arens, Agricultural Business

Matthew Thomas Arnold, Agricultural Business

Brady William Ayers, Agronomy

Rebecca Louise Bader*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Bennet Hunter Baker, Dairy Production, Dairy Manufacturing

Alexis Jean Bakker, Agricultural Science, Animal Science

Olivia Faith Bartel, Dairy Production

Philip Floyd Beck, Agricultural Systems Technology

Halley Karyn Becking*, Animal Science

Erin Taylor Begalka*, Animal Science

Andrew Philip Berg, Animal Science

Braydon Daniel Berger, Agronomy

Kelli Rose Berger*, Animal Science

Sidney Kathryn Bierman, Animal Science ††

Cassie Lea Binger, Animal Science

Paige Kathleen Luella Binger, Animal Science †††

Caleb Joseph Blaisdell, Dairy Production

Jaden Robert Boerboom, Agricultural Science

Matti Lorane Boomgaarden, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Tucker Stanley Bowar, Agricultural Science

Austin Lorne Bower, Animal Science

Aaron Darrel Bramstedt*, Agricultural Science

Grant Hunter Brass, Animal Science

Andrew Jon Bregel*, Agricultural Science

Justin Patrick Brown, Agricultural Science †

Anthony Dean Buechler, Agronomy

Brianna Joelle Buseman, Animal Science, Agricultural Business ††

Landon Todd Bushong, Agricultural Systems Technology

Alaine Rose Buysse, Animal Science

Rebecca Lynn Cantwell, Dairy Manufacturing

Alana Diane Caron, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Lucas Byron Ching, Agricultural Systems Technology

Micah Kealiiokonaikalewa Cho*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Kyle Thomas Christopher, Agronomy

Jordyn Noelle Clark, Animal Science, Agricultural Business

Tyler Allen Clayton, Animal Science

Cord Henry Cnossen, Dairy Manufacturing

Andrea Renee Collins, Range Science ††

Jordan Elizabeth Coon, Animal Science

Andrew John Coughlin, General Agriculture

Hattie Rose Cramer, Animal Science

Austin Aaron Davis, Agricultural Business

Landan Cole Davis, Agricultural Systems Technology

Kelbi Lynn Dean, Agricultural Business

Nicholas Huntley Dumke, Agricultural Systems Technology

Alison Marie Durheim, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Courtney Marie Eibs, Agronomy

Cody John Eichmann, Agricultural Business

Jaydin Laine Ellenbecker, Animal Science

James Robert Ellsworth, Animal Science

Tyler Michael Enderson*, Agricultural Science

Benjamin Thomas Endres, Agricultural Business

Seth Allen Engen, Agronomy

Naomi Marian England, Agricultural Science

Kristin Ann Erf, Dairy Manufacturing

Derik Alan Evans, Agronomy ††

Annaliese Mary Favorite, Animal Science

Cara Elizabeth Finck, Animal Science ††

Jamie Laura Fischer, Agricultural Business †

Katelin Erin Frerichs*, Agricultural Business †

Abigail Ann Fullenkamp*, Agricultural Business

Matthew Brian Funk, Agronomy

Michael Thomas Garrett, Agricultural Systems Technology

Cody James Geary*, Agricultural Business

Blaine James Geppert, Agricultural Business

Colin Jackson Geppert*, Agricultural Science

Kylee Jo Geppert, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Sydney Rose Getzschman*, Animal Science

Grace Viola Gjersvik, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Breanne Faye Gober, Agronomy

Robert Bernhard Goetz,

Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Cameron Paul Goodrich*, Agricultural Systems Technology

Nicholas Daryl Gortmaker, Agricultural Business

Andrew John Goulet, Agricultural and Resource Economics ††

Ian James Grassel*, Agricultural Business

Paige Michelle Gravenhof, Animal Science

Joshua Edmund Green, Agricultural Business

Daniel Oscar Griese, Agronomy †

Danielle Joy Groeneweg, Animal Science

Katelyn Ann Groetsch*, Animal Science, Dairy Production

Morgan Kay Grunzke, Agricultural Business

Erin Richelle Gubbels, Animal Science

Kathryn Mary Haeska*, Animal Science

Catelyn Hall, Animal Science

Nicholas Chandler Hamill, Agricultural Business

Nicole Iola Hamilton, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership ††

Dustin Walter Harrold*, Agricultural Systems Technology

Laura Emma Hauser, Animal Science

Austin Robert Heiser, Agricultural Science

Gavin Robert Held, Agricultural Systems Technology

Anna Louise Hemenway, Dairy Manufacturing ††

Trenton Joseph Hemmer, Agricultural Science †

Bailey B Hill, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Jordan Aubrey Hill, Agricultural Business, Agricultural and Resource Economics

Raela Marie Hines, Animal Science

Lydia Margaret Hite, Animal Science

George Edward Hoerichs, Agricultural Systems Technology

Nickolas Paul Hofer, Agricultural Science

Trenton Ethan Hofer, Agricultural Business

Russell Paul Hoffman, Agronomy

Marcus John Honcharenko, Horticulture

Cody Russell Hoyes, Agricultural Science

Kadem Michael Huber, Agronomy

Tobin James Huelsnitz, Agricultural Systems Technology

Jack Donald Huether, Agricultural Systems Technology

Luke Steve Hyronimus, Agronomy

Ty Joseph Iverson, Agronomy

Carlie Jackson*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Benjamin Michael Jacobs, Agronomy †

Austin John Janssen, Agronomy

Jessica Elly Jasper, Animal Science ††

Meagan Leigh Jensen, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership, Agricultural Science

Cade Veran Johnson, Agricultural Science

Colin David Johnson, Agricultural Science

Dylan Matthew Johnson, Agricultural Systems Technology †

Gramm Russell Johnson, Dairy Manufacturing

Kyler S Johnson, Animal Science

Logan Gregory Johnson*, Food Science †

Samuel Robert Johnson, Agricultural Business †

Trent Aaron Johnson, Agricultural Business

Nicholas Patrick Kahler, Agricultural Science

Jacob Henry Kaiser, Agronomy ††

Joseph Thomas Kalina, Dairy Production †

Dalton Michael Kampsen, Agricultural Science

Sienna Shaye Kampsen*, Agricultural Science †

Sterling Lee Kappes, Animal Science

Angelica Allison Kasper*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership Lindsey

Rose Kaufmann, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †††

Dru Michael Kenny, Agricultural Science

Hayden Richard Kerkaert, Animal Science

Austin John Kesteloot, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Tayler Renee Keyser, Animal Science

Abigail Mary Kibble, Agricultural Business

Brent Russell Klingenberg, Agronomy

Hunter Keylee Klontz, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Danielle Loraine Knox*, Animal Science †††

David Daniel Kocer, Agricultural Science †

Johnathon Eric Kramer, Agricultural Business

Seth James Kranz, Agronomy

Nathan Joseph Krog, Agricultural Business

Kirby Craig Krogstad, Dairy Production †††

Bayley Noel Kroupa, Agricultural Science

Holly Christine Krueger, Animal Science

Timothy Gene Krueger, Agricultural Systems Technology

Natalie Marie Kuehni, Agricultural Science

Connor James Langerman, Agricultural Systems Technology †

Dillon Douglas Lecy, Agricultural Business

Rebecca Lynn Leddy, Animal Science †

Alex William LeDuc, Agricultural Science

Mercedes Mae Lemke, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †

Alan David Lenhart, Agricultural Science

Tyra Anne Leonhardt, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Kylie Marie Lessman, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership, Agricultural Science

Christian Philip Lewis, Animal Science †

Brigit Marie Lozinski, Animal Science

Clancy Jake Lytle, Agricultural Business

Adam William Manderfeld*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Mollie Elizabeth Maresh, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Lesley Ann Mason*, Animal Science

Mackenzie Alexandra Mattern, Horticulture

Broc William Mauch, Animal Science ††

Kyla Ann Mauk, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership ††

Bailey Lynne McKay, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Robert Scott McLean, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Mark B Meland, Agricultural Science

Matthew Fredrick Metzger, Animal Science †††

Trace Dominic Meyer, Agricultural Science †††

Jayden Ross Michaelsohn, Agronomy

Shelby Nicole Mickey*, Animal Science

Ashley Marie Miller, Agricultural Business †

Brok John Miller, Animal Science ††

Hayden Lee Miller, Agronomy

McKayla Rae Moe, Agricultural Systems Technology

Clara Louise Moeller, Agricultural Business

Collin Gabriel Moeller*, Agricultural Science

Brittney Lynn Morse, Agricultural Science

Austin Ray Mosier, Agricultural Systems Technology

Trevor Lynn Mudgett, Agricultural Science

Lane Richard Myer, Animal Science

Charles John Nagel, Agronomy

Dennisen Grey Nelson*, Animal Science, Dairy Production

Hailee Annelle Newman*, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Luke Andrew Niemczyk, Agricultural Systems Technology

Kaley Ann Nolz, Agricultural Business

Clarissa Dee Ober, Food Science

Garth Wayne Ochsendorf, Landscape Architecture

Danelle Joy Olson, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Cade Thomas Opheim, Agricultural Science

Matt Donald Otto, Agricultural Business

Allyssa Jade Parker, Animal Science ††

Zachary Jon Paulson, Agronomy

Laura Marcella Pelzel, Animal Science †

Kally Marie Philipp, Agronomy

Jace Frank Philipsen, Animal Science ††

Tyler Jason Pieper, Animal Science

Sean Michael Pinkert*, Agricultural Science †††

Carter John Pinske, Animal Science ††

Trenton John Plaht, Agricultural Systems Technology

Andrew David Planteen, Agricultural Business

Cassius Noel Pond, Agronomy ††

Alexander Daniel Portner, Agricultural Systems Technology

Sarah Nicole Potthoff, Agronomy ††

Braden Joseph Rahn, Agricultural Science

Garret LeRoy Reed, Agricultural Business

Gregory Jaques Reeter, Dairy Manufacturing

Cal Lewis Reeves, Agricultural Business

Jordan Douglas Reiss, Agronomy

Shelby Lynne Riddle, Dairy Manufacturing

Morgan Kay Riessen, Agricultural Science

Jayd Lynn Roberts, Animal Science †

Johanna Mae Roe, Agricultural Business

Tucker Marshall Roeker, Animal Science

Brooke Lydia Rogelstad, Animal Science †

Hailee Alysia Rogich*, Agricultural Science

Jennifer Rose Rohlik, Agricultural Science

Austin James Rohrs, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †††

Andrew Joseph Roth, Agricultural Science †††

Riley Clifford Ruble*, Animal Science

William Walter Runge, Agricultural Business

Zachary Todd Sailer, Agricultural Business

Kendrah Rochelle Schafer, Animal Science, Agricultural Business

Johnathon Zeke Schlechter, Agricultural Science

Kraig Steven Schleusner, Agronomy ††

Nolan Kelly Schlosser, Agronomy

Bradie Mae Schmidt, Animal Science †

Kasey May Schmidt, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †

Lexi Ann Schmidt, Agricultural Systems Technology

Kacy Marie Schniedermeyer*, Agricultural Education, Communication and

Leadership Evan Richard Schnitzler*,

Agricultural Systems Technology

Sarah Marie Schoon*, Agricultural Business

Alexis Justine Schouvieller, Agricultural Business

Mitchell Lance Schroepfer, Agricultural Business

Jordan Devin Schuerman, Agricultural Science

Derick Thomas Schultz, Agricultural Science

Samuel James Schumacher, Agricultural Systems Technology

Nicole Rita Seidel, Animal Science

Andrea Melinda Severtson, Animal Science

Nile James Skogerboe, Agricultural Business

Sydney Lynn Sleep, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †

Joshua Dale Slieter, Agronomy

Dathan Thomas Smerchek, Animal Science †

Lisa Marie Smith, Agricultural Business †††

Mikayla Lynn Sousa, Animal Science

Audrey Justine Souza, Dairy Production, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †

Robert Cuchulane Speirs, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Rachel Marie Stancer-Prokop, Agricultural Business †

Joshua Andersen Stangeland, Animal Science

Bradyn Tod Steffen, Agronomy

Andrew John Steffl, Agronomy, Agricultural Systems Technology †

Blake L Stegenga, Agricultural Systems Technology

David Montgomery Strain*, Agricultural Business

Megan Lynn Struss*, Agricultural Business

Jackson Dean Sudbeck, Dairy Production

Walker Eric Sundstrom*, Dairy Production

Boaz Uriah Swift, Animal Science †

Riley Cooper Talbott, Agricultural Science

Alec Scott Terca, Agricultural Science †

Eric William Terca, Agricultural Science †

Alexander John Thompson, Agronomy

Bailey Marie Thompson, Animal Science

Brock Allen Tillma, Agricultural Science ††

Megan Rae Tuschen, Animal Science

Victor Andrew Tuschen, Agricultural Business †

Seth Remy Tuscherer, Precision Agriculture, Agronomy

Scott Kennedy Van Winkle, Agricultural Science

Brittany Mae Volkmer, Agricultural Business

Dalton Taylor Vroman, Agricultural Science

Ashley M Waagen, Animal Science

Joshua Cole Wagenaar, Animal Science

Alex Cordell Waldner, Agricultural Business

James Jerald Wall*, Agricultural Business

Danica Taylor Weber, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Maria LuAnn Weber, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Jacob Eugene Weg, Dairy Production ††

Colin Drew Wegner, Agronomy ††

Dylan Michael Wersal, Agricultural Science

Janel Serie Wichern*, Animal Science †

Angela Rose Wick, Dairy Production †

Blake Arthur Widvey, Agronomy

Amanda Joyce Williams, Horticulture †

Tayler Ann Wolff, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Karoline Alexis Woodhouse, Horticulture

Brady Clinton Woodring, Agronomy

Mariah Lynn Wright, Animal Science ††

Nathan Lavern Wright, Agricultural Systems Technology

Morgan Beth Zaske, Agricultural Science, Animal Science †

Jinhao Zhao, Food Science †

 

Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

David Michael Ahrens, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Ryan James Alley, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Isaac Ezekiel Andrade, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Skyler Charles Arent, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Josephine Rosemary Ausdemore, Human Biology ††

Cassandra Lee Auxt, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Katlyn Eileen Beebout, Ecology and Environmental Science

Isaac Christian Bennett, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Riley James Berggren, Biology

Tristan Hunter Black, Biology

Lane Alan Blasius, Human Biology †

Brianna Lynn Bohn, Human Biology

Caitlin Noel Brandt, Human Biology †††

Collin Lee Bruns, Biotechnology

Kyle Evan Burdick, Natural Resource Law Enforcement ††

Erin Jane Buse, Human Biology †

Connor Henry Bushman*, Human Biology, Microbiology

Kiana Marie Cade, Human Biology ††

Christopher Patrick Callahan, Human Biology ††

Brady Richard Carlberg, Human Biology †††

Ethan James Case, Human Biology

Fanding Ceesay*, Biotechnology

Cassidy Lee Christopherson, Human Biology

Adam Nathan Day, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Blake Gregory Dean, Human Biology †

Jack Golden DeMoss, Human Biology †††

Tanner Jon Diemer, Biotechnology, Human Biology, Microbiology †††

Thomas John Docken, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Bethany D Dudley, Biology

Amanda Marie Farr, Biology ††

Russell Thomas Felicia, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Benjamin August Feucht, Biotechnology, Microbiology

Ashton Lee Fey, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Alex Thomas Fonder, Human Biology †

Levi Samuel Foss, Biology

Katelin Erin Frerichs*, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Brandon Lee Frick, Human Biology †††

Megan Elizabeth Garms, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences ††

Alexander Oleg Georgiev, Human Biology †††

Victor Oleg Georgiev, Human Biology ††

Rebecca Kay Glanzer, Human Biology †††

Heidi Ann Haivala, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Nicholas Curtis Harrington, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Derek Joseph Hartl, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Jonathan Philip Heckmann, Microbiology

Dane Ansgar Hegdahl, Human Biology †††

Cason Michael Heier, Human Biology †††

Kate Elizabeth Heintzman*, Human Biology

Kayleigh Jane Henderson, Biology †††

Natosha Ellynn Hiipakka, Human Biology

Madison Marion Hope, Ecology and Environmental Science

Alyson Marie Hurley, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Alexandra L Jennings, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Blake Joseph Jorgensen, Ecology and Environmental Science

Cortlynn Cole Jung, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Laura Anne Kelm*, Biotechnology, Microbiology †

Kajol Khatri, Biology

Jordan Edwin Kimball, Biology

Charles Joseph King, Biology ††

Jay Virgil Kizer, Biology

Caleb Scott Kragenbring, Microbiology

Sarah Jaye Kruger, Human Biology †††

Cameron Duane Lahndorf, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Kyle Ross Larson, Biology

Kristina Renae Laska*, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences ††

Anna Josephine Latza, Human Biology

Corey Jo Lee, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Sarah Emilie Lehmann, Human Biology †††

Jordan Alexander Little, Human Biology †††

Zachary Steven Lothspeich, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Alexander Richard Macki, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Mallory Ann Malecek, Ecology and Environmental Science †††

Matthew Michael Manning, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Madeline Renae Marra, Human Biology

Chidi Emmanuel Martins, Human Biology †††

Hunter Nicole Mathieu, Biology

Austin M McLemore, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Halie Nicole Mechels, Human Biology †††

Lindsey Jo Marie Meiers*, Ecology and Environmental Science

Conner Kent Mesman, Human Biology

Kevin Lee Mills, Human Biology

Britney Kate Moeller, Biology ††

Kristin Ann Mohr, Human Biology, Microbiology †††

Amy Jo Munsterman, Human Biology

Macy Jo Murren*, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Peter Allen Nasby, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Abbie Nicole Nistler, Human Biology ††

Kathleen Ann Olson, Biology

Tiffany Lynn Paul, Human Biology †

Dylan Robert Peterson, Natural Resource Law Enforcement, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Katelyn Rose Pikarski*, Human Biology

Emily Kay Pohlen, Human Biology †

Mackenzie Kay Popken*, Human Biology

Jessica Lauren Popovich, Human Biology

Isaiah J Porteous, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Joshua Daniel Prohaska, Ecology and Environmental Science

Shay Bradley Reinke, Biology †

Calvin Robert Rezac, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Tanner Walter Randall Roehr, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Kendra Ann Rohlfsen, Human Biology

Joshua Kyle Rosenbaum, Biology ††

Cheyenne Elizabeth Salonen, Biology

Abigail Kaye Schauer, Ecology and Environmental Science ††

Meghan Louise Schenk, Human Biology †††

Anthony Carl Schneider, Human Biology ††

Joseph B Sherbon, Natural Resource Law Enforcement ††

Isaac Joseph Smith, Biotechnology, Microbiology

Danielle Renee Steffo, Human Biology

Taylor Gregory Steinfeldt, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Lucas Bradley Strong, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Madeline Jedlicka Stubbs, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Jennifer Ellen Swanstrom, Biology ††

Brandon Anthony Teberg, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Emily Marie Toering, Biotechnology, Human Biology

Derek James Tramp, Biotechnology, Microbiology

Haley Eleen Turany, Biology †

Victor Andrew Tuschen, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Austin Joseph Van Asselt, Biology †††

Cole James VanBockern, Human Biology †

Kristi Lee Vander Waal*, Human Biology ††

Jacob Dean Von Bergen, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Taylor Suzanne Walters, Ecology and Environmental Science

Kassidy Rachel Weathers, Ecology and Environmental Science ††

Samuel Patrick Weber, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Kelsey J Westad, Biology, Microbiology ††

Tanner Jeffrey Wetzel, Biotechnology ††

Alec Nicholas Williams, Biology

Landon Lee Mazourek Withrow, Biology †††

Anna Jo Wolles, Biotechnology †††

Jared Wayne Wollman, Microbiology †††

Tristen Joy Wormstadt, Biotechnology, Human Biology, Microbiology

Andrea Lynn Zavadil, Biotechnology, Microbiology ††

 

Associate of Science in Agriculture

Jaden Darren Amdahl

Rachel Loren Bakko

Tori Mae Boulais

Christopher Robert Burt

Eli Linleigh Custer**

John Thomas Evans

Kendra Taylor Goblirsch

Logan Otto Gutzmer

Meara Ann Hansen

Jordan Lee Johnson

Justin William Jones

Kelwin Leigh Knobloch

Ross Allan McKenna

Kalyn Jean Naatz

Nicholas Graydon Newman

Kassandra Marie Schuster

Jacob Lawrence Steinbauer

Rusty James Swanson

Levi William Vander Laan

Bernice Diane Vander Wal

Cole Alexander Voorhees*

Ryan James Vos

Johnathan Daniel Weiss

Tanner Lee Wiethoff


Summer and Fall 2017

Conferring of Bachelor’s Degrees

 

COLLEGE OF NURSING

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dzigbordi Yawa Akpoblu

Kelsey Marie Aldrich

Alixandra Nicole Alfke

Anastasia Leila Alhamra †

Courtney Rebecca Allen

Danielle Elizabeth Andrews

Israel Reuben Appel

Spencer James Arment †

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Armstrong

Sarah Emily Bauer

Emma Rose Baumgartner

Ashley Nicole Benning

Jaci Nicole Berg

Natasha Frances Besler

Laura Elizabeth Bjorgan

Kelsey Marie Blais

Robert Marquis Bonnett

Kendra Jo Bornhoft

Ashley J Brew

Jori Ann Brons

Amber Shelly Rose Brown

Jessica Marie Brown ††

Whitney Lynn Burmeister ††

Marek Burtan

Christine Marie Byrd

Taneisha T Casey

Justin Cory Cassels ††

Suemin Chi

Dylan Jacob Clark

Jessica Ann Culver

Kimimila Wenona Cutschall

Zachary Scott Davies ††

Jennifer Rose Davis

Christopher John DeBoer

Timothy Arron DeGroot

Danielle A DeGroote †

Peyton Jade DeWaard

Natalie T Dinger

Kirsten Chalee Divjak †

John Alfred Dorn ††

Jillian Leigh Doty

Laura Elizabeth Duppong

Amy Jo Eckstein

Miranda Faye Edmundson

Elias Nego Elemo

Molly Ann Elliot

Angela Michelle Felderman

Kelli Lynn Fiegen

Emily Ann Flanders

Shelby Jo Forkel

Crystal Lee Frederickson †

Alice Marie Gengler

Kelsey Ann German

Katharine Deneige Gibeau ††

Brittany Lauren Gorham

Robert Lloyd Grabau

Karly Elayne Grubl †

Amanda Mae Guise ††

Brittni Marie Gustafson

Jamela J Hafner

Brenna Lyn Hagen

Sara Jean Haken †

Azeb Gebreyesus Hamda

Kira Jo Hansen

Annilyn Mae Hanson

Rebecca Victoria Hanten

Ainsley Marie Leolani Harper

Margaret Mary Harris

Kaitlin Renee Heitmann

Ashley Lynn Hill

Sawyer James Hill

Bailey Marie Hinseth

Jayme Allen Hipple

Nicole Marie Hoff

Nicole Marie Huwe

Hassan Abdi Ibrahim

Cassandra Amanda Iverson

Hannah Jean Jablonski

Jasmine Dakota Jackan †

Dawn C B Jamison

Lindsay Lee Jaton

Dana Rose Jensen

Lauren Kristen Jensen

Brandy Lynn Johnson

Emily Rae Johnson †

Landon Dakota Johnson

Sophia Jean Marie Johnson

Trista DarRae Johnson

Haleigh Nekkol Kamps

Elizabeth Rose Kappenman

Brianna Jean Kastner

Betsy Lynn Kemner

Megan Alyssa Kennedy

Hannah Elizabeth Kidd

Tamaran Charyl King

Chelsey Dawn Kolander

Yaroslav Kolosov

Megan Marie Kral †

Tara Robin Krege

Bailey Blair Kusser †

Kayla Renee Kvalheim

Kendra Jean LaCroix †

Brittany Lee LaFountaine †††

Jena Monique Lake

Jennifer Jo Lamb

Raleigh Adelle Larson ††

Julie Thanh Xuan Le

Angelica Gayung Lee

Abigail Rose Licht

Jill Ashley Lindberg

Anderson Adonis Lopez †

Kristen Brynn Lucid

Zachary Andrew Lukes

Celeste Adele Magnusson

Courtney Marie Maks †

Rachel Ruth Maldonado

Daniel Victor Mayer

Sydney Erin McLaury

Aria Marie Meyer

Addyson Louise Milbrath

Carissa Elaine Miller

Clint Melvin Miller

Whitney Anne Miller

Emily Elizabeth Mudder

Heather Marie Mullin

Ritah Nantongo

Elsa Marie Niska

Clare Mogotu Okindo

Mindee Jo Olson

Nicole Rae Olson

Brittney Allis Papike

Emily Denise Pederson

Nga Ngoc Pham ††

Emily Kay Powell

Haley Jo Przymus †

Kelsey Jo Pudenz

Jessica Nicole Ramse

Kelsey Lynn Randen

Nolan James Randolph

Shelby Christine Raper ††

Delaney Anne Ratcliffe

Jordan Ann Rearick

Rebecca Erin Reid ††

Meghann Marie Rise

Kelsey Diana Roesler

Rachel Darlene Rogers

Cindy Franchesca Rosa

Renyse Diane Rutter †

Jasmine Annette Sanders

Nichole Sandvig

Mackenzie Rian Schildhauer

Morgan Elida Schmidt

Jessica Anna Schmuck

Alexander Josef Schreier

Jessica Mary Schreyer

Sarah Lynn Shelly

Karli Marie Siemonsma

Nadine Jean Siferd

Tyler Gary Slagter

Morgan Dawn Smith

Cassidy Kay Soper †

Rachel Margaret Staudenmier

Katelyn Elizabeth Stimpson

Dayna Karen Stoeckman

Michael Jeffery Stokke

Alexa Ann Suarez

Justin James Templeton

Ceirrah Shae Thaemert †††

Sydney Jean Thompson †

Jade Ryan Tinklenberg ††

Kenneth Lawrence Tomek ††

Shelbi Morgan Tooley

Kylee Ann Tracy-King

Marissa Minh Tran †

Gemechu Tufa Tusa †

Stephanie Ann Vandel

LaRae Jeanette VanTassel

Megan Erin Vik

Cassidy Nicole Vlot

Kristen Noel Vogel

Alexa Lynn Wallace

MacKenzie Marie Walsh-Keeley

Mackenzie Rae Walter

Amber Rose Wanous †

Kristie Rae Wehrkamp †

Alexis Nicole Weis

Megan Rene Wendt †

Kaylin Jo Werth

Claire Marie Weseloh

Kyle Robert White

Graham Matthew Whiting

Hanna McElroy Williams †

Blair Julia Wright

Kyrstin Rhenae Wurdeman

Kristina Lynn Wuthrich-Hoffman

Kelsey Ann Zins


JEROME J. LOHR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

 

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering

Matthew James Fritzke

Duane Dale Mutziger

Cody Dean Myers †††

Brett Michael Reimer

Spencer Gary Van Overbeke †

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jessica Lorraine Andronowitz

Ali Adel Ali Ali Ibrahim

Andrew Michael McDonald

Ryan Dennis O’Connor

Adam Patrick O’Gorman

Cody John Osthus †

Joshua Robert Prather

Jorden Kenneth Roggenbuck

Samuel James Ruppert

Blair Matthew Seymour

Abdullah Siddique

Alexis Lee Simons

Jacob Scott Ulrich

Cory Eric Willadsen

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Corey James Bodoh

Sunghyeok Choi

Robert Jennings House

Sam Edward Kool

Sang Kwan Lee

Jeffery Scott McGuire†

Andrew J Pedersen

Austin Jon Posey

Grant Patrick Seelbinder

Sang Won Shin

Cornelius James Tanis

Molina Trini Thongphanh

 

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management

Mohammed Saad Albaqami

Ali Fahad Alshahrani

Mohammed Anwar Alturki

Shaun Darwin Becker

Patricia Dee Bierschbach ††

Jacob Norman Bruget

Andrew Paul Devney †

Riley Nicole Galvin

Shane Louis Guy

David Joseph Heiberger

Justin Ryan Lippert

Alex Michael Mages

Christine Marie Muilenburg

Jacob Vincent Mulder

Jordan Alan Mullaney

Christian J Nordquist

Brandon James Pietz

Drew Allen Roskam

Mohammed Salman

Tanner Allen Schmidt

Mikaela Ann Trio

Matthew Paul John Vierkant

Wyatt Samuel Walker

Marcus Allen Werning

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohammad Talal Badawi

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering Technology

Akram Fallatah

 

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Aaron Jeffery Bunger †

Quinn Howard Fargen

Amanda Leigh Peterson †††

Sebastian John Sowada

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rafed Ahmed Al-Serri

Abdulaziz Basamir

Noah Samuel Batenhorst †††

Kyle Dean Blomgren †

Dillon James Borchardt

Lee William Bot

Jacob Leo Clarke

Catherine Elizabeth Cook

Michael Bruce Crockett

Jacob Taylor Davidson

Eldon Robert Evans

Tiffaney Jan Flaata ††

Spencer James Harwood

Nicholas Allen Heiman

Jake Richard Holt

Caden John Holzer †††

Michael N Jorgensen

Spencer Jay Kerzman

Banata Bogale Koji

Blake Patrick Krienert

Mason David Leiseth

Ryan Michael Link

Tessa Joan Loberg ††

Levi Reid Malterud

Bishesh Raj Manandhar ††

Paul J Melino

Corissa Marie O’Gara

Jacob Paul Ohnesorge

Jacob Edward Ostby

Daniel James Otamendi

Lura Christine Poyner

Samantha Jane Prasher

Andrew Jon Puetz

Mohammed Amine Radoui

Michael James Rauert

Abbagayle Marie Warmbold

Jasten James White

Dakota Scott Ziemer

 

Bachelor of Science in Operations Management

Dakota John Dodds

Dallas Clayton Goedert

Justin Richard Hendricks

Abdul Muqtadir Mohammed

Kenneth John Wold


COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

 

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christine Ann Antoff, Animal Science

John Carter Bray, Animal Science

Ben Franklin Bunge, Animal Science

Jonathan Michael Champion, Range Science

Patricia Lena Conradt, Dairy Production

Kendra Marie Davis, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Shannon Leigh Duxbury, Animal Science

Cheyenne Lee Edelman, Animal Science ††

Josephine Louise Eli, Animal Science

Kaitlyn Marie Garman, Animal Science

Austin Steven Gilbertson, Agricultural Science

Caitlin Nicole Grabill, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Melanie Lillian Grant, Agricultural Science

Tate Ryan Griebel, Horticulture

Matthew Glen Halter, Animal Science †

Lacey Paige Hanson, Animal Science

Patrick Robert Hanson, Horticulture

Jessica Kathrine Harberts, Animal Science

Hanna Eva Hartman, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership †

Vanessa Kay Hillard, Animal Science

Bridgett Ashley Hoffmann, Animal Science

Victoria Ann Holmes, Animal Science

Kyle Frederick Hunt, Animal Science †

Ben Donald Huntley, Agricultural Science

Hannah Louise Jensen, Animal Science

Victoria Lilyan Johnson, Animal Science

Mohammad Bin Jamal Khawaja, Dairy Production

Anneliese Olivia Klinzmann, Animal Science

Nathan Douglas Knutson, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Troy Gerald Kopp, Animal Science

Kory Ervin Kuecker, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Lindsey Kay Loerzel, Animal Science

Philip Robert Mathews, Agricultural Science

Kourtney Kay Miller, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Kelly Ann Morrison, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Daniel Jeremy Muller, Agricultural Science

Tony John Munsterteiger, Agricultural Science

Tony John Munsterteiger, Animal Science

Kassandra Elizabeth Niska, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Jaden Leigh Poeckes, Animal Science

Jessica Carol Richters, Animal Science

Mary Grace Rosenhammer, Agricultural Science

Michael Jerome Ruba, Agricultural Science

Kelly Jeanne Sandager, Animal Science

Mackenzie Karoline Scheff, Animal Science

Austin John Schiefelbein, Animal Science

Hunter Mathias Schreifels, Agricultural Science

Madeline Margaret Schultz, Agricultural Education, Communication and Leadership

Jacob John Sells, Animal Science

Taylor Marie Shipley, Animal Science

Stephen Donald Simon, Agricultural Science

Elen Patricia Skaar, Animal Science

Keely Shay Thompson, Animal Science

Dallis James Vanderwal, Animal Science

Joshua Jacob vonWinckelmannBelrose, Food Science

Ashley Elizabeth Warnke, Animal Science

 

Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

Michael Philip Adamson, Microbiology †

Anjana Devi Adhikari, Biology

Creighton James Allen, Biology

Heidi Ann Becker, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †††

Austin Charles Benson, Human Biology †††

Victoria Lea Bishop, Human Biology †

Matthew Thomas Blaseg, Human Biology †††

Brandee Grace Bly, Biology

Spencer Armon Carstens, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Jonah David DeVries, Human Biology †††

Daniel Richard Dirks, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Haylee Carol Dormann, Biology

Shannon Leigh Duxbury, Biotechnology

Oliver Irankunda Eliud, Biotechnology

Ami Adelle Garrigan, Biology

Chloe Jane Goodhope, Biology ††

Bradley Burton Gustafson, Biotechnology

Shayla R Hartz, Human Biology

Courtney Jean Herrick, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Busha Tesfaye Hika, Human Biology †††

Austin John Hilbrands, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Cole Andrew Holzer, Human Biology †††

Jada Lin Hoven, Human Biology

Clayton Scott Johnson, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Kendyll Taylor Jones, Natural Resource Law Enforcement ††

Mason Matthew Jones, Human Biology ††

Melissa Frances Kerr, Human Biology †

Jessica Emily Leat, Human Biology ††

Blake Thomas Lorenzen, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Kane Michael Lousche, Human Biology ††

Caitlin Ruth Louwagie, Human Biology ††

Nathan Dean Luitjens, Human Biology ††

Monique Andrea Mack, Ecology and Environmental Science

Joseph Thomas Mayrose, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Caleb Everett McKinley, Human Biology ††

Audra Ann Meyer, Human Biology ††

Charles Alan Mordhorst, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Tate Ryman Nafziger, Ecology and Environmental Science †

Ryan Richard Olson, Biology

Ariana Laine Oorlog, Biology ††

Daniel John Pecenka, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Kelsie Shannon Peterson, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences

Victoria Rose Poole, Biology †

Mitchell James Sabers, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Morgan Lee Schaefer, Biology

Alex James Sindelar, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †

Cody Dennis Somsen, Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences †††

Gabrielle Marie Suda, Biology ††

Kelly Marie Sutko, Biotechnology

Alannah Elvera Vellacott, Ecology and Environmental Science

Benjamin Michael Waletzko, Biology †††

Austin Levi Walz Human, Biology

Brendan James Wechsler, Biology ††

Keith James Whitburn, Natural Resource Law Enforcement

Trevor Jordan Wobschall, Microbiology

 

Associate of Science in Agriculture

Jared Paul Carlson

Haley Nicole Christensen

Brandon John Deutz

Carlie Jeane Hoffman

Benjamin Joseph Kueny

Seth Cody Moret

Jacob James Stemig


Baccalaureate Degrees Academic Honors

† Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.5 and less than 3.7 Cumulative Grade Point Average

†† Magna Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.7 and less than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

††† Summa Cum Laude, Equal to or greater than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

 

Associate Degrees Academic Honors

* With Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.5 and less than 3.7 Cumulative Grade Point Average

** With High Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.7 and less than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average

*** With Highest Honor, Equal to or greater than 3.9 Cumulative Grade Point